Tuesday, 29th July 2014 Results
Racecards
1:55
Goodwood
BET365.COM STAKES
Class 2 (1m 1f 192y )
2:10
Yarmouth
VIKING FAMILY SUPPORT GROUP HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 2f 21y )
2:20
Beverley
HAPPY 80TH BIRTHDAY LENNY SAIT SELLING HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f 16y )
2:30
Goodwood
BET365 MOLECOMB STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
2:40
Yarmouth
GRANGE FREEHOUSE at ORMESBY MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 6 (7f 3y )
2:50
Beverley
IRISH STALLION FARMS HOLDERNESS PONY CLUB EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 100y )
3:05
Goodwood
BET365 LENNOX STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
3:15
Yarmouth
MARTIN FOULGER MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 3 (6f 3y )
3:25
Beverley
100% RACING UK PROFITS RETURNED to RACING MAIDEN AUCTION FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
3:40
Goodwood
BET365 SUMMER STAKES
Class 2 (1m 6f )
3:50
Yarmouth
SHIRLEY GILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 3y )
4:00
Beverley
RACING UK PROFITS ALL RETURNED to RACING HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
4:15
Goodwood
BET365 EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
4:25
Yarmouth
WELL BALANCED LEDGER at J & H SIMPSON HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 3y )
4:35
Beverley
WILFORD WATTS MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 100y )
4:50
Goodwood
BET365 STAKES
Class 3 (8f )
5:00
Yarmouth
FOLLOW US on TWITTER GREAT YARMOUTH HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 43y )
5:05
Galway
TOPAZ NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:10
Beverley
BEVERLEY MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f 16y )
5:20
Goodwood
CASINO at BET365 STAKES
Class 3 (5f )
5:30
Yarmouth
GREENE KING FESTIVAL at GREAT YARMOUTH HANDICAP
Class 6 (2m )
5:35
Galway
LATIN QUARTER CHASE
Class 0 (2m 6f )
5:45
Beverley
LADY JANE BETHELL MEMORIAL LADY RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 1f 207y )
5:50
Worcester
BATHROOM STUDIO & IDEAL CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 110y )
6:00
Perth
ISLE of SKYE 8-Y-O BLENDED SCOTCH WHISKY NOVICES' CHASE
Class 4 (2m )
6:05
Galway
TOPAZ EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
6:20
Worcester
MIDSHIRE COMMUNICATIONS BEGINNERS' CHASE
Class 4 (2m 7f )
6:30
Perth
WATCH ALL SCOTTISH RACING LIVE on RACINGUK NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (3m 110y )
6:40
Galway
TOPAZ MILE HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f 100y )
6:50
Worcester
PERSHORE PLUM FESTIVAL LAND O'PLUMS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (2m 110y )
7:00
Perth
BLACKHILLS SPECIALIST DENTAL CLINIC NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
7:10
Galway
CAULFIELDINDUSTRIAL.COM HANDICAP
Class 0 (2m )
7:20
Worcester
ANGEL PERSHORE SELLING HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f )
7:35
Perth
WATCH ALL SCOTTISH RACING LIVE on RACINGUK MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f 110y )
7:45
Galway
CAULFIELD INDUSTRIAL ATHLONE HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f )
7:50
Worcester
PICKLED PLUM PUB PERSHORE NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
8:05
Perth
ORION GROUP HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (3m )
8:15
Galway
CAULFIELDINDUSTRIAL.COM EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
8:20
Worcester
ROY & CAROLINE HIRONS and JOE DOOEY MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m )
8:35
Perth
CRABBIE'S ALCOHOLIC GINGER BEER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 110y )
8:50
Worcester
TIDDESLEY WOOD YELLOW EGG PLUM HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 7f )
9:05
Perth
PERTH RACECOURSE FAVOURITE WEDDING VENUE AMATEUR RIDERS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (3m 110y )