Friday, 1st June 2018 Results
Racecards
1:40
Market Rasen
DRAYTON MOTORS NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f 139y )
1:50
Catterick
BRITISH EBF SUPPORTING RACING to SCHOOL NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:00
Epsom
INVESTEC WOODCOTE EBF STAKES
Class 2 (6f 3y )
2:15
Market Rasen
LORD BRADFORD of DRAYTON HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 1f 43y )
2:25
Catterick
RACING CAREERS DAY SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (1m 5f 192y )
2:35
Epsom
INVESTEC CLICK & INVEST MILE HANDICAP
Class 2 (8f 113y )
2:50
Market Rasen
SUPER STONIC NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f 139y )
3:00
Catterick
LIONWELD KENNEDY HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
3:10
Epsom
INVESTEC CORONATION CUP
Class 1 (1m 4f 6y )
3:25
Market Rasen
HYBRID CHALLENGE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 2f 140y )
3:35
Catterick
RACING UK HD on SKY 426 CONFINED NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (1m 4f 13y )
3:45
Epsom
INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 2f 17y )
4:00
Market Rasen
SPORTY STINGER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 7f 16y )
4:10
Catterick
BRITISH EBF SUPPORTING RACING to SCHOOL FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 6y )
4:30
Epsom
INVESTEC OAKS
Class 1 (1m 4f 6y )
4:45
Market Rasen
SUPERB SORENTO HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 5f 89y )
4:55
Catterick
WATCH RACING UK ANYWHERE HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 212y )
5:15
Epsom
INVESTEC SURREY STAKES
Class 1 (7f 3y )
5:20
Market Rasen
SPECTACULAR SPORTAGE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 3f 34y )
5:30
Catterick
RACING AGAIN 9TH JUNE HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 212y )
5:40
Tramore
DAVID FLYNN LTD. BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 5f 150y )
5:45
Bath
BRICK PEERS LTD HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 160y )
5:50
Epsom
INVESTEC ZEBRA HANDICAP
Class 2 (7f 3y )
6:00
Doncaster
NAPOLEONS CASINO & RESTAURANT SHEFFIELD SUPPORTING WPCC HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
6:05
Catterick
RACING AGAIN 9TH JUNE HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 212y )
6:10
Goodwood
GOODWOOD SUPPORTS CANCER RESEARCH UK AMATEUR RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f 11y )
6:15
Tramore
DFL FITOUTS & JOINERY LTD. HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 5f 150y )
6:20
Bath
EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (5f 10y )
6:30
Doncaster
WELDRICKS PHARMACY in SUPPORT of WESTON PARK CONFINED NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
6:40
Goodwood
GOODWOOD RACEHORSE OWNERS GROUP/EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
6:45
Tramore
DFL CONSTRUCTION LTD. MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
6:50
Bath
CHARLES SAUNDERS GOOD MORNING FOODS HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 6f )
7:00
Doncaster
ALAN WOOD PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPORTING WPCC HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 6y )
7:10
Goodwood
GOLF at GOODWOOD MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
7:20
Tramore
DFL CONSTRUCTION LTD. HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
7:25
Bath
ENZYGO 10TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
7:35
Doncaster
BLUE LINE TAXIS BARNSLEY SUPPORTING WPCC HANDICAP
Class 3 (7f 6y )
7:45
Goodwood
FABCO SANCTUARY/BRITISH EBF FILLIES HANDICAP
Class 3 (6f )
7:50
Tramore
DAVID FLYNN LTD. MARES MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 5f )
8:05
Doncaster
BUCKINGHAM INSURANCE FIGHTING CANCER WITH WPCC HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 43y )
8:15
Goodwood
SUSSEX ROOF GARDEN HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 3f 218y )
8:25
Tramore
DFL FITOUTS & JOINERY LTD. HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 5f )
8:30
Bath
TC'S BUILDING SERVICES "CONFINED" FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (5f 160y )
8:40
Doncaster
ANT-MARKETING SUPPORTING WESTON PARK CANCER CHARITY FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 43y )
8:50
Goodwood
RUDIMENTAL CONFINED FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
8:55
Tramore
DAVID FLYNN LTD.
Class 0 (2m )
9:00
Bath
AQUATONICS HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 10y )
9:10
Doncaster
WESTON PARK CANCER CHARITY HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 3f 197y )
Today's Betting Tips