Wednesday, 16th August 2017 Results
Racecards
1:50
Salisbury
BRITISH EBF MOLSON COORS NOVICE STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
2:00
Newton Abbot
DOWNLOAD the at the RACES APP JUVENILE HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 167y )
2:10
Beverley
WELCOME to FLEMINGATE LADIES DAY NOVICE AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:20
Salisbury
BRITISH EBF MOLSON COORS NOVICE STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
2:30
Newton Abbot
SARAH WILTON'S 15TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f 122y )
2:40
Beverley
WELCOME to FLEMINGATE LADIES DAY NOVICE AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:50
Salisbury
S H JONES WINES HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
3:00
Newton Abbot
CLAIRE WILLIAMS 50TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 2f 110y )
3:10
Beverley
GUEST and PHILIPS at FLEMINGATE EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (7f 96y )
3:20
Salisbury
BRUNTON PUBLICATIONS PEMBROKE CUP HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
3:30
Newton Abbot
STEVE HEXTER 60TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS NOVICES' CHASE
Class 3 (3m 1f 170y )
3:40
Beverley
DEBENHAMS at FLEMINGATE CLASSIFIED CLAIMING STAKES
Class 6 (7f 96y )
3:50
Salisbury
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF UPAVON FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (1m 1f 201y )
4:00
Newton Abbot
RACING PARTNERSHIP TRP HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 167y )
4:10
Beverley
JILL WILLOWS HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 1f 207y )
4:20
Salisbury
CHAMPAGNE JOSEPH PERRIER HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f 201y )
4:30
Newton Abbot
CELEBRATING STEVEN and HELEN SHEILS 50TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 4f 216y )
4:40
Beverley
FLEMINGATE BEVERLEY HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f 207y )
4:50
Salisbury
SHADWELL STUD RACING EXCELLENCE APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f 213y )
4:55
Gowran Park
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
5:00
Newton Abbot
ACTUATE MARKETING, PLYMOUTH INTERMEDIATE OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 167y )
5:15
Beverley
SECRET GARDEN GIN BAR HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f 23y )
5:30
Gowran Park
JOIN the GOWRAN PARK RACING CLUB for 100 EUROS NURSERY
Class 0 (7f )
5:45
Beverley
RACING AGAIN TOMORROW HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
5:50
Bangor-on-dee
DU CONSTRUCTION MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 145y )
6:00
Gowran Park
MCENERY CUP HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 4f )
6:10
Kempton
TAMDOWN NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f )
6:20
Bangor-on-dee
BANGORBET HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 145y )
6:30
Gowran Park
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF HURRY HARRIET STAKES
Class 0 (1m 1f 100y )
6:40
Kempton
O' HALLORAN & O'BRIEN/BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
6:50
Bangor-on-dee
RACHEL JONES MEMORIAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (3m 30y )
7:00
Gowran Park
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 1f 100y )
7:10
Kempton
CAREY GROUP NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
7:20
Bangor-on-dee
YORTON NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f 123y )
7:30
Gowran Park
GOLF MEMBERSHIP at GOWRAN PARK for 2018 APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 1f 100y )
7:40
Kempton
CAPPAGH GROUP/BREEDERS BACKING RACING EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
7:50
Bangor-on-dee
HORSERADISH CATERING NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 77y )
8:00
Gowran Park
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 1f 100y )
8:10
Kempton
GALLAGHER GROUP HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
8:20
Bangor-on-dee
BANGOR on DEE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 3f 123y )
9:10
Kempton
THAMES MATERIALS HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 3f 219y )
Today's Betting Tips