Last Saturdays Horse Racing Results

Beverley

Official Going: GOOD (7.5)

1:45toteplacepot maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Alpha Delphini 5/1 F Lynch5f8
2nd7 Grand Beauty 9/4 G LeeView Further Details
3rd6 Eye Glass 3/1 Rachel Richar

2:20totescoop6 beverley bullet sprint stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Maarek 5/1 J P Spencer5f13
2nd1 Line Of Reason 100/30F G LeeView Further Details
3rd14 Ridge Ranger 7/1 Neil Farley

2:55totequadpot handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Cosmic Chatter 7/2F J P Sullivan5f11
2nd1 El Viento 9/2 Jack GarrittyView Further Details
3rd8 Tweety Pie 11/1 Garry Lavery

3:30totequadpot handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Margrets Gift 6/1 D Allan5f10
2nd2 Tom Sawyer 4/1J Joe DoyleView Further Details
3rd7 Thatcherite 10/1 Barry McHugh

4:05play the new scoop6soccer today handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Laurence 11/4J D Tudhope1m, 2f8
2nd2 Sealife 11/4J G LeeView Further Details
3rd3 Rib Reserve 7/2 Graham Gibbon

4:40play scoop6soccer at totesport.com handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Monsieur Chevalier 20/1 T Eaves7f14
2nd13 Dual Mac 20/1 D SwiftView Further Details
3rd12 Juventas 25/1 Patrick Pille

5:10european breeders' fund maiden fillies' stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Zaina Rizeena 15/8 D Nolan7f8
2nd8 Ninetta 9/2 P McDonaldView Further Details
3rd7 Langlauf 10/11F Kevin Stott

5:45stars of the future apprentice handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Rockwood 7/1 Rob J Fitzpat1m, 2f10
2nd6 Rainford Glory 13/2 Garry LaveryView Further Details
3rd9 Elle Rebelle 6/1 Megan Nicholl

Cartmel

Official Going: GOOD TO SOFT (good in places) no going stick

2:05e-catering novices' hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Altruism 7/4 R Johnson2m, 1f8
2nd2 Scrafton EvensF B HughesView Further Details
3rd9 Stanley 11/1 Wayne Hutchin

2:40hadwins handicap hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Johnny Go 11/4F Callum Bewley2m, 6f11
2nd11 Marlee Massie 14/1 Lucy AlexandeView Further Details
3rd1 Maybe I Wont 11/2 T Scudamore

3:15burlington stone ebf stallions beginners' chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Volcanic EvensF Wayne Hutchin2m, 5f6
2nd4 Silk Hall 11/4 R JohnsonView Further Details

3:50grant thornton handicap chase , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Bayfirth 100/30 Mr W H R Reed2m, 5f7
2nd3 The Omen 9/1 Michael ByrneView Further Details
3rd5 Lord Fox 4/1 Jonathan Engl

4:25totepool racing's biggest supporter handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Urban Gale 9/2 Henry Brooke3m, 1f7
2nd7 Troubled 8/1 Lee EdwardsView Further Details

4:55totepool cartmel cup , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Captain Brown 10/1 Diarmuid O'Re2m, 1f9
2nd2 Chebsey Beau 100/30 Dean PrattView Further Details
3rd10 Miss Macnamara 5/1 Henry Brooke

5:30ewga racing excellence "hands and heels" handicap hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Carnaross 100/30 Mr Z Baker2m, 1f8
2nd7 King's Chorister 14/1 Mr L A MurtagView Further Details
3rd4 Redpender 12/1 Miss R McDona

Goodwood

Official Going: SOFT (Good to soft in places on round course)

2:00888sport prestige stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Hawksmoor 5/1 Harry Bentley7f9
2nd5 Fireglow 11/4F F NortonView Further Details
3rd7 Light Up Our World 11/1 Dane O'Neill

2:35888sport stakes , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Rene Mathis 10/1 George Chalon7f19
2nd2 Jallota 16/1 Jim CrowleyView Further Details
3rd10 Shared Equity 8/1 F Tylicki
4th5 Farlow 16/1 Sammy Jo Bell

3:10888sport march stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 The Twisler 16/1 F Tylicki1m, 6f6
2nd2 Fun Mac 11/4 R HavlinView Further Details

3:45doom bar celebration mile , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Kodi Bear 4/5F G Mosse1m6
2nd5 Gabrial 9/1 George ChalonView Further Details

4:20absolute aesthetics maiden fillies' stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Forgotten Wish 9/4J P Dobbs6f9
2nd3 Canford Lilli 8/1 J P FahyView Further Details
3rd11 Quick March 6/1 Harry Bentley

4:50whiteley clinic stakes , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Imshivalla 16/1 Sammy Jo Bell1m, 1f9
2nd5 Kapstadt 20/1 F NortonView Further Details
3rd8 Raw Impulse 11/8F Oisin Murphy

5:25apollo motor group stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Perceus 2/1F Michael J M M1m, 4f5
2nd4 Silver Quay 9/2 P J DobbsView Further Details

Newmarket (July)

Official Going: GOOD

2:15stay at southend airport holiday inn ebf stallions maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Venturous 10/11F W Buick6f11
2nd3 Equistar 14/1 R KingscoteView Further Details
3rd7 Noble Peace 5/1 D Sweeney

2:50fly easyjet from london southend airport handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Wadi Al Hattawi 15/2 James Doyle1m, 5f15
2nd15 Intense Tango 9/2F J F EganView Further Details
3rd5 Kinema 12/1 R Winston

3:25stobart club and shop hopeful stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Polybius 15/2 T E Durcan6f9
2nd1 Naadirr 11/2 James DoyleView Further Details
3rd10 Lucky Kristale 11/4F T P Queally

4:00stay at southend airport holiday inn ebf stallions maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Taneen 5/2F P Hanagan6f10
2nd5 Fighting Temeraire 20/1 R WinstonView Further Details
3rd10 Wimpole Hall 15/2 M Dwyer

4:35fly flybe from london southend airport nursery handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Drifting Spirit 8/1 P Hanagan7f6
2nd3 New Caledonia 6/1 James DoyleView Further Details

5:05fly thomson from london southend airport handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Dragon King 6/1 P Mulrennan6f8
2nd7 My Dad Syd 9/4F P HanaganView Further Details
3rd6 Foxtrot Knight 12/1 James Doyle

5:40fly adria airways from london southend airport handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Field Of Fame 7/1 David Probert1m, 2f13
2nd12 Uele River 9/2F Tim ClarkView Further Details
3rd9 London Citizen 12/1 Ashley Morgan

6:10fly skywork airlines from london southend airport handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Stake Acclaim 11/4F R Winston5f9
2nd11 Red Invader 6/1 J F EganView Further Details
3rd6 Vallarta 9/2 P Hanagan

Redcar

Official Going: GOOD TO FIRM, Good in places (8.6)

5:20racing uk day pass just £10 lady amateur riders' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Felix De Vega 7/1 Miss Joanna M1m, 2f14
2nd9 Almuhalab 11/2 Miss S BrotheView Further Details
3rd4 Merchant Of Dubai 10/1 Mrs C Bartley

5:50bakers tailoring and formal hire maiden auction stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Tikthebox 4/1 F Lynch6f16
2nd14 Cautionary Note 16/1 Neil FarleyView Further Details
3rd15 Laila Honiwillow 16/1 Joe Doyle

6:20market cross jewellers novice median auction stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Time Warp 15/8J L Morris7f6
2nd2 Another Touch 5/2 Jack GarrittyView Further Details

6:50pinnacle racing syndicate shares available now handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Abushamah 6/1 J P Sullivan1m7
2nd6 Karaka Jack 11/4 G LeeView Further Details
3rd3 Zaeem 15/8F L Morris

7:20100% racinguk profits returned to racing handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Carpe Vita 15/2 D Tudhope1m, 6f10
2nd3 Dew Pond 5/2F D AllanView Further Details
3rd2 Hookergate Grammar 3/1 T Eaves

7:50follow redcarracing on facebook & twitter handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Jebel Tara 7/2F F Lynch6f15
2nd20 Sunrise Dance 16/1 A MullenView Further Details
3rd9 Yorkshire 10/1 D Tudhope

Wexford

Official Going:

1:55irish stallion farms european breeders fund fillies maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Catalyst 13/8F C R King1m, 1f10
2nd2 Alveena 13/2 L F RocheView Further Details
3rd11 Vintage Charm 6/1 K J Manning

2:25follow wexford racecourse on facebook maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Los Barbados 9/4F J P O'Brien1m, 3f10
2nd9 The Last Marju 14/1 C R KingView Further Details
3rd3 Tetraites 12/1 L F Roche

3:00children's day at bettyville handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Manny Owens 9/2 F M Berry1m, 3f10
2nd6 Cocoon 5/1 D O'BrienView Further Details
3rd10 Mufrad 8/1 C D Hayes

3:35wexford handicap , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Udogo 9/2 Anastasia O'B1m, 3f10
2nd3 Mallory Heights 16/1 R P DowneyView Further Details
3rd6 Lifting Me Higher 3/1F J A Heffernan

4:10wexford handicap , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Crown Pleasure 10/1 R P Cleary1m, 3f10
2nd7 Lomi's Law 6/1 I T QueallyView Further Details
3rd4 Bobskier 14/1 C R King

4:45boolavogue handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Santo Prince 16/1 J A Heffernan1m, 7f10
2nd4 Whatever It Takes 10/1 F M BerryView Further Details
3rd1 Mr Boss Man 9/2 D P McDonogh

5:15audrey mcgrath memorial , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Gambling Girl 2/1F Miss K Harrin1m, 7f7
2nd1 Sierra Sun 4/1 Mr D SinnottView Further Details

5:45enniscorthy mares inh flat race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Kalopsia 13/8 Miss S O'Brien2m
2nd1 Elusive Ivy 14/1 Ms N CarberryView Further Details
3rd4 Present Flower 6/1 Mr P F Casey

Windsor

Official Going: Good To Soft (Good in places) 6.9

5:00unibet download the app maiden stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Missy Blue Eyes 12/1 S Hitchcott6f14
2nd5 Papa Luigi 2/1F Cam HardieView Further Details
3rd2 Kodimoor 33/1 Daniel Muscut

5:35brain tumour research fillies' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 La Superba 5/2J Tom Marquand1m8
2nd2 Privileged 6/1 Jack MitchellView Further Details
3rd7 Gleaming Girl 11/1 Sophie Killor

6:05world famous genting casinos handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Keystroke 7/2 J Fortune1m7
2nd4 Critical Risk 15/8F A KirbyView Further Details

6:35unibet winter hill stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Racing History 9/2 W Buick1m, 2f8
2nd3 Cannock Chase 9/2 T E DurcanView Further Details
3rd2 Battalion 25/1 P Cosgrave

7:05sri lanka august stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Beautiful Romance 9/2 Harry Bentley1m, 4f8
2nd1 Gospel Choir 7/4F T E DurcanView Further Details
3rd7 Gibeon 3/1 S M Levey

7:35sytner slough mini handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Instill 5/4F Harry Bentley1m, 4f8
2nd5 Jersey Jewel 9/2 Tom MarquandView Further Details
3rd8 Cape Spirit 7/1 Catherine Gan

Race Schedule

  • Enhanced Prices + Money Back Offers
  • Watch Live Online - UK & Irish Horse Racing
  • Best Odds Guaranteed - UK & Irish Racing
Claim Now - £200 Sign Up Offer
Visit Bet365

Watch every UK & Irish race live at bet365

Live Racing - Watch Now

Best Guaranteed Odds at bet365

Best Odds Guaranteed