RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Last Saturdays Horse Racing Results

Bath

Official Going:

4:45framing workshop handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   8 Rolling Dice   25/1 L P Keniry1m6
2nd -   1 Al Mukhdam   4/1 Megan Carber'View Further Details
3rd -   6 Faure Island   5/2F Amy Scott

5:15merlin woodburning stoves handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   2 Halling's Wish   9/4F G Baker1m, 5f9
2nd -   6 Well Owd Mon   13/2 Jack DuernView Further Details
3rd -   3 Sir Tyto   3/1 R Hughes

5:45bathwick car and van hire handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Captain Ryan   6/4F R Hughes6f6
2nd -   8 Astral Rose   10/1 J P FahyView Further Details
3rd -   2 Connaught Water   11/4 Ned Curtis

6:15clarks village designer outlet / ebf novice stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Elysian Flyer   1/2F R Hughes6f5
2nd -   2 Plymouth Sound   6/1 J P FahyView Further Details

6:45arcracingsyndicates.co.uk handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Catalinas Diamond   3/1 S Sanders5f8
2nd -   2 Pull The Pin   EvensF R HughesView Further Details
3rd -   7 Petite Fille   25/1 D A Parkes

7:15arc racing syndicates handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Zambeasy   11/4F G Baker1m, 2f8
2nd -   6 Cameley Dawn   6/1 D SweeneyView Further Details
3rd -   4 Simma   6/1 R Hughes

7:45shares available in an arc syndicate handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Noor Al Haya   11/4C Charlotte Je'2m, 1f6
2nd -   4 Eastern Magic   11/4C Jack DuernView Further Details
3rd -   5 Graylyn Ruby   9/1 K Shoemark

Beverley

Official Going: GOOD TO FIRM, GOOD IN PLACES

1:55european breeders' fund george kilburn memorial maiden fillies' stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   7 Natural Charm   7/1 M Dwyer7f10
2nd -   4 Hollie Point   11/8F S De SousaView Further Details
3rd -   5 Kelly's Finest   16/1 P Makin

2:25betfred beverley bullet sprint stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   6 Pearl Secret   2/1F J P Spencer5f7
2nd -   1 Mirza   8/1 M DwyerView Further Details

3:05betfred racing ''like us on facebook'' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Oldjoesaid   14/1 G Lee5f12
2nd -   1 Pea Shooter   8/1 P AspellView Further Details
3rd -   6 Tinsill   14/1 S De Sousa

3:40betfred racing ''like us on facebook'' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Tom Sawyer   4/1 C Beasley5f10
2nd -   4 Captain Royale   14/1 J ButterfieldView Further Details
3rd -   10 Medici Time   16/1 P Makin

4:15betfred ''racing's biggest supporter'' handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   7 Truancy   6/1 Joey Haynes1m, 2f7
2nd -   4 Fire Fighting   6/1 S De SousaView Further Details

4:50betfred "goals galore" handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Storm King   9/2F A Elliott7f12
2nd -   2 Kiwi Bay   8/1 C BeasleyView Further Details
3rd -   4 Earth Drummer   8/1 Sam James

5:20betfred mobile maiden stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Master Of Suspense   8/11F G Lee5f5
2nd -   5 Quick Touch   7/1 T HamiltonView Further Details

5:50stars of the future apprentice handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   2 Real Jazz   6/4F Rob Hornby1m, 2f5
2nd -   3 Jimmy Crackle   11/4 Kevin LundieView Further Details

Chester

Official Going: GOOD TO SOFT

2:20sportingbet handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 B Fifty Two   7/2F F Norton6f12
2nd -   11 Dungannon   5/1 K ShoemarkView Further Details
3rd -   3 Ballesteros   6/1 Jack Garritty

2:55crabbie's alcoholic ginger beer handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Ocean Tempest   10/1 Joe Doyle1m14
2nd -   14 Mezzotint   25/1 R FfrenchView Further Details
3rd -   13 Beau Nash   9/1 J Quinn

3:30win 10,000,000 on betdaq colossus chester stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   7 Big Orange   5/1 T P Queally1m, 5f7
2nd -   1 Whiplash Willie   11/4F David ProbertView Further Details

4:05betdaq 3% commission / ebf stallions fillies' conditions stakes , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Spirit Of Xian   9/1 S M Levey6f6
2nd -   5 Evening Rain   2/1 Harry BentleyView Further Details

4:40betdaq 50 free bet / irish stallion farms ebf maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Azmaam   4/6F P Hanagan7f9
2nd -   5 Fast Charlie   7/1 P McDonaldView Further Details
3rd -   6 Gabrial The Viking   11/1 D Nolan

5:10stella artois handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   12 By Rights   16/1 Raul Da Silva6f9
2nd -   9 Royal Connoisseur   6/1 G ChalonerView Further Details
3rd -   13 Red Forever   33/1 P Mathers

5:40marlen and jean roberts celebration handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   11 Annaluna   25/1 J F Egan2m10
2nd -   7 Nafaath   12/1 P McDonaldView Further Details
3rd -   5 Nashville   11/2 D Nolan

Market Rasen

Official Going: GOOD GS 8.4

4:55watch racinguk on sky channel 432 novices' hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Satanic Beat   11/8J Brian Harding2m, 1f8
2nd -   2 Chesterfield   11/8J Jack QuinlanView Further Details
3rd -   5 Perfect Poison   16/1 A P Lane

5:25new racing uk anywhere available now novices' hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Factor Fifty   13/8J Adam Nicol2m, 5f6
2nd -   5 The Nephew   13/8J R P McLernonView Further Details

6:00watch on 3 devices racinguk.com/anywhere handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Old Pals Act   100/30 R P McLernon3m, 1f7
2nd -   1 Strumble Head   5/1 D DevereuxView Further Details

6:30rum 'n' rasen handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Tregaro   15/8F B Hughes2m, 4f4
2nd -   1 Qoubilai   6/1 D C CostelloView Further Details

7:00rasen the roof handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Minella Definitely   7/2 D A Jacob2m, 1f6
2nd -   2 My Guardian Angel   4/1 J AkehurstView Further Details

7:30james arthur on next mares' intermediate open national hunt flat race , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   7 Pixiepot   10/1 D A Jacob2m, 1f8
2nd -   4 Ethelwyn   2/1J B HughesView Further Details
3rd -   1 Carrigeen Lantana   2/1J K Renwick

Newton Abbot

Official Going:

2:10win big with the totejackpot juvenile hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Goodbye Dancer   2/7F S Twiston-Da'2m, 1f7
2nd -   5 Sinndar's Man   5/1 T ScudamoreView Further Details

2:45follow scoop6 at totepoolliveinfo.com handicap hurdle , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Henryville   7/2F N D Fehily2m, 6f10
2nd -   2 On The Bridge   6/1 N ScholfieldView Further Details
3rd -   8 Vesperal Dream   9/1 S Twiston-Da'

3:20lord mildmay memorial handicap chase , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Notarfbad   9/1 N Scholfield2m, 6f9
2nd -   10 Houston Dynimo   9/2 T ScudamoreView Further Details
3rd -   9 Buck Mulligan   9/1 Paul Moloney

3:55scoop6 the millionaire maker handicap hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   2 Decoy   11/4F Hadden Frost2m, 6f8
2nd -   6 Cash For Steel   100/30 D HiskettView Further Details
3rd -   4 Catcher Star   3/1 Tom Cannon

4:30totetrifecta available on all races novices' handicap chase , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Hinton Indiana   9/4 Harry Skelton3m, 3f6
2nd -   4 Rusty Nail   2/1F Hadden FrostView Further Details

5:05totepool bet on all uk racing novices' handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Kiama Bay   7/4F A P McCoy2m, 1f7
2nd -   7 Bobby Dove   10/1 R T DunneView Further Details

5:35toteexacta pick the 1, 2 handicap chase , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Hollow Penny   5/4F R Johnson2m, 1f5
2nd -   5 Sublime Talent   6/1 Adam WedgeView Further Details

Sandown

Official Going: SPRINT COURSE: SOFT (GOOD TO SOFT IN PLACES) 6.0ROUND COURSE: GOOD TO SOFT (GOOD IN THE BACK STRAIGHT) 7.1HOME STRAIGHT: STANDS' SIDE:6.9 FAR SIDE: 6.4

2:05national youth music theatre charity handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   12 Chilworth Icon   20/1 S Hitchcott5f17
2nd -   14 Ladweb   20/1 Cam HardieView Further Details
3rd -   7 Normal Equilibrium   14/1 Andrea Atzeni
4th -   3 Eccleston   7/1 D Tudhope

2:40european wealth solario stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Aktabantay   9/4 R L Moore7f5
2nd -   4 Future Empire   5/4F James DoyleView Further Details

3:15thoroughbred breeders' association atalanta stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Fintry   6/4F M Guyon1m9
2nd -   4 Odeliz   6/1 D TudhopeView Further Details
3rd -   9 Water Hole   9/2 W Buick

3:50st james theatre handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   15 Treasure The Ridge   25/1 Danny Brock1m, 2f16
2nd -   14 Calm Attitude   16/1 Noel GarbuttView Further Details
3rd -   1 Clon Brulee   8/1 Mikey Ennis
4th -   4 Spa's Dancer   9/1 R L Moore

4:25nymt student fund nursery handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Popeswood   5/1 W Buick7f9
2nd -   6 Laidback Romeo   9/2 Ryan TateView Further Details
3rd -   3 Assault On Rome   5/1 J Fanning

5:00thank you chrissy morum handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   6 Special Miss   14/1 Jim Crowley1m7
2nd -   4 Weekendatbernies   8/1 Oisin MurphyView Further Details

5:30danielle wren will you marry me? handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 War Singer   25/1 Jim Crowley1m, 2f9
2nd -   12 Little Buxted   14/1 J FanningView Further Details
3rd -   1 Norway Cross   5/2 Andrea Atzeni

Wexford

Official Going:

2:35irish stallion farms european breeders fund fillies maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   6 Que Sera Sera   11/4F F M Berry1m, 1f6
2nd -   7 Taaluf   9/2 C D HayesView Further Details

3:10follow wexford racecourse on facebook maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Mr Rock   4/11F W M Lordan1m, 4f5
2nd -   5 Croi Na Feile   7/2 K J ManningView Further Details

3:45children's day at bettyville handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Coolfighter   13/2 J A Heffernan1m, 4f10
2nd -   5 Ring Chief   4/1 K J ManningView Further Details
3rd -   2 The Fox Tully   20/1 A P Thornton

4:20wexford apprentice handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Gold Focus   7/4F R P Whelan1m, 4f11
2nd -   7 Annagh Haven   8/1 L F RocheView Further Details
3rd -   8 Abrahams Blessing   33/1 R Coakley

4:55boolavogue handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Magnetic Force   16/1 J A Heffernan2m12
2nd -   14 Little Stampy   11/2 R P DowneyView Further Details
3rd -   7 House Limit   10/1 G F Carroll

5:25shelmalier , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Alton Bay   3/1 Ms K Walsh2m3
2nd -   3 Macnicholson   9/4 Miss K Harri'View Further Details

5:55enniscorthy mares inh flat race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Morning Run   1/3F Mr PW Mullins2m7
2nd -   3 Allez Encore   20/1 Mr DJ MullinsView Further Details
  • Enhanced Prices + Money Back Offers
  • Watch Live Online - UK & Irish Horse Racing
  • Best Odds Guaranteed - UK & Irish Racing
Claim Now - 200 Signup Offer
Visit Bet365

Watch every UK & Irish race live at Bet365

Live Racing - Watch Now

Best Guaranteed Odds at Bet365

Best Guaranteed Odds

Betting Directory Supports Responsible Gambling Initiatives : GamCare | Gamble Aware | Gamblers Anonymous