RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Last Saturdays Horse Racing Results

Ascot

Official Going: HEAVY (SOFT IN PLACES)

1:45qipco british champions long distance cup , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Forgotten Rules   3/1 P J Smullen2m9
2nd -   1 Biographer   25/1 G BakerView Further Details
3rd -   5 Pallasator   8/1 Andrea Atzeni

2:20qipco british champions sprint stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   6 Gordon Lord Byron   5/1J W M Lordan6f15
2nd -   13 Tropics   14/1 R WinstonView Further Details
3rd -   10 Jack Dexter   11/2 G Lee

2:55qipco british champions fillies & mares stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   10 Madame Chiang   12/1 Jim Crowley1m, 4f10
2nd -   6 Silk Sari   9/2 Andrea AtzeniView Further Details
3rd -   2 Chicquita   7/1 J P O'Brien

3:30queen elizabeth ii stakes sponsored by qipco , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   8 Charm Spirit   5/1 O Peslier1m11
2nd -   10 Night Of Thunder   2/1F R HughesView Further Details
3rd -   11 Toormore   25/1 K Fallon

4:05qipco champion stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Noble Mission   7/1 James Doyle1m, 2f9
2nd -   1 Al Kazeem   16/1 G BakerView Further Details
3rd -   8 Free Eagle   5/2 P J Smullen

4:45balmoral handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Bronze Angel   20/1 Louis Steward1m27
2nd -   24 Maverick Wave   25/1 R HavlinView Further Details
3rd -   2 Empire Storm   33/1 Mikey Ennis
4th -   19 Levitate   10/1 Joe Doyle

Catterick

Official Going: SOFT (GOING STICK 6.9)

1:25bet toteplacepot median auction maiden stakes , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Magh Meall   8/1 A Nicholls6f7
2nd -   4 Spirit of Zeb   11/8F T HamiltonView Further Details

1:55totescoop6 the millionaire maker maiden fillies' stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Caigemdar   12/1 G Gibbons7f8
2nd -   5 Hollie Point   5/2J P MakinView Further Details
3rd -   7 Mallymkun   8/1 M Harley

2:30follow scoop6 at totepoolliveinfo.com claiming stakes , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   2 English Summer   100/30 G Chaloner1m, 4f8
2nd -   11 War Poet   9/2 Megan Carber'View Further Details
3rd -   5 High Office   7/2 T Hamilton

3:05totepool catterick dash , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   8 Duke Of Firenze   9/1 M Harley5f13
2nd -   10 Confessional   8/1 D AllanView Further Details
3rd -   7 Ballesteros   6/1C T Hamilton

3:40totepool racing's biggest supporter handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   2 Ebony Express   100/30 B A Curtis1m, 4f13
2nd -   13 Prophesy   22/1 D AllanView Further Details
3rd -   4 Sioux Chieftain   11/4F Jason Hart

4:15toteexacta available on all races handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Comino   7/1 S A Gray7f15
2nd -   3 Ready   15/2 D AllanView Further Details
3rd -   1 Evanescent   8/1 Jack Garritty

4:50follow @totepool on twitter apprentice handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   7 Cool Baranca   10/1 Emma Sayer1m, 6f10
2nd -   10 Kashstaree   4/1 S A GrayView Further Details
3rd -   8 My Escapade   10/1 Jordan Nason

5:20follow @totepool on twitter apprentice handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   2 Bulas Belle   9/1 Kevin Stott1m, 6f9
2nd -   6 Funky Munky   11/2 Megan Carber'View Further Details
3rd -   8 Fickle Feelings   13/2 S A Gray

Cheltenham

Official Going:

2:00lewis badges novices' hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   2 In The Rough   9/4 B J Geraghty3m, 2f7
2nd -   4 Vivaldi Collonges   5/4F S Twiston-Da'View Further Details

2:35marie curie cancer care handicap chase , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Johns Spirit   5/1F R P McLernon2m, 4f11
2nd -   8 Persian Snow   8/1 R JohnsonView Further Details
3rd -   5 Ericht   8/1 B J Geraghty

3:10masterson holdings hurdle , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Tiger Roll   15/8 B J Cooper2m, 1f4
2nd -   3 Calipto   4/5F S Twiston-Da'View Further Details

3:45showcase trophy , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   10 Roalco De Farges   8/1 T J O'Brien3m, 1f13
2nd -   13 Standing Ovation   5/1F T ScudamoreView Further Details
3rd -   14 Alfie Spinner   12/1 P J Brennan

4:25vanilla photobooks handicap hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Ulzana's Raid   6/1 W Hutchinson2m, 5f13
2nd -   13 Dragon's Den   25/1 L P AspellView Further Details
3rd -   9 Forthefunofit   8/1 R P McLernon

5:00royal gloucestershire hussars novices' chase , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Splash of Ginge   5/4 S Twiston-Da'2m, 4f3
2nd -   4 Ainsi Fideles   EvensF T ScudamoreView Further Details

5:30jockey club venues standard open national hunt flat race , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Moon Racer   11/4F T Scudamore2m, 1f12
2nd -   1 Arabic History   7/1 N D FehilyView Further Details
3rd -   5 Paolozzi   20/1 C O'Farrell

Cork

Official Going:

1:35follow us on twitter apprentice handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   10 Apache Gold   7/1 D O'Brien6f16
2nd -   17 Barbeque   8/1 K P MoriartyView Further Details
3rd -   13 Mamma Rosa   20/1 D C Byrne
4th -   12 Ask Dad   25/1 P K Donovan

2:05ticket sales online handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   6 Bubbly Bellini   11/2F D P McDonogh6f13
2nd -   5 Lady Ultra   8/1 R P WhelanView Further Details
3rd -   10 Oor Jock   8/1 C D Hayes

2:40social package handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   6 La Canaada   8/1 C R King5f15
2nd -   5 Enter The Red   11/2 L F RocheView Further Details
3rd -   7 Lady Ranger   4/1F S Corby

3:15coolmore most improved maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   8 Mandamus   33/1 R P Whelan7f15
2nd -   3 Dawn Mirage   3/1 W J LeeView Further Details
3rd -   2 Corbata   11/4F D P McDonogh

3:50corkracecourse.ie navigation stakes , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Sun On The Run   7/2 K J Manning1m9
2nd -   1 Sruthan   2/1F C D HayesView Further Details
3rd -   4 Stuccodor   3/1 L F Roche

4:20annual ticket 2015 nursery handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   7 Sarah Joyce   6/1 L F Roche1m15
2nd -   15 Oiche Mhaith Boy   33/1 N G McCullaghView Further Details
3rd -   11 Magic Of Christmas   12/1 M C Hussey

4:55irish stallion farms european breeders fund fillies handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   10 Laviniad   5/1F J F Egan1m14
2nd -   1 Lady Giselle   16/1 C D HayesView Further Details
3rd -   11 Spirited   7/1 N G McCullagh

5:25cork racecourse facebook maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   12 Flight Risk   EvensF K J Manning1m19
2nd -   16 Dancing Soprano   20/1 C T KeaneView Further Details
3rd -   13 Juniper Tree   9/4 J A Heffernan

Kelso

Official Going: GOOD, GOOD TO SOFT IN PLACES (7.0)

1:40isle of skye blended scotch whisky 'national hunt' maiden hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   8 Spiculas   13/8F J Reveley2m, 1f10
2nd -   2 Another Mattie   7/4 Mr K Alexand'View Further Details
3rd -   1 Always Tipsy   40/1 S Mulqueen

2:10clifford & martin firth memorial novices' chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 I Need Gold   5/6F J M Maguire3m4
2nd -   3 Straidnahanna   6/4 Ryan ManiaView Further Details

2:45isle of skye blended scotch whisky 'national hunt' maiden hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Seldom Inn   5/1 B Hughes2m, 1f10
2nd -   10 Definitely Glad   9/1 James CorbettView Further Details
3rd -   8 Carrigeen Lantana   9/2 J M Maguire

3:20edf-er barmoor handicap chase , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Carlito Brigante   13/2 J Reveley3m, 2f10
2nd -   8 Gleann Na Ndochais   14/1 Brian HardingView Further Details
3rd -   10 Neptune Equester   12/1 D R Fox

3:55carnacrack handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Mason Hindmarsh   7/1 Brian Harding2m, 1f11
2nd -   5 Amilliontimes   13/2 Tony KellyView Further Details
3rd -   6 Beidh Tine Anseo   16/1 G Cockburn

4:35r.p. adam ltd novices' hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   7 Mo Rouge   11/2 Tony Kelly2m, 7f11
2nd -   2 Donna's Diamond   9/1 B HughesView Further Details
3rd -   8 One For Arthur   5/4F P Buchanan

5:10sir maxwell harper gow memorial novices' handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   6 Some Lad   8/1 Mr T Hamilton2m, 1f9
2nd -   8 Wakhan   100/30F J EnglandView Further Details
3rd -   7 Oorayvic   4/1 Ryan Mania

5:40james & suzanne gray celebration conditional jockeys' training series handicap hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   3 Another Dimension   16/1 Phil Dennis2m, 7f11
2nd -   5 Karingo   16/1 N MoscropView Further Details
3rd -   7 Northern Acres   12/1 S Mulqueen

Wolverhampton(A.W)

Official Going: STANDARD

5:45bet365 maiden stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   1 Aaranyow   50/1 T Atkinson5f10
2nd -   5 Capelita   11/8F Harry BentleyView Further Details
3rd -   2 Extreme Supreme   13/2 R Kennemore

6:15bet365 fillies' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Autumns Blush   5/1 A Kirby6f12
2nd -   4 Maria Montez   22/1 S J DrowneView Further Details
3rd -   12 Jolly Red Jeanz   12/1 W Carson

6:45casino at bet365 handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   8 Rock Of Leon   5/2J L Morris2m, 1f8
2nd -   3 Lacey   6/1 Jack DuernView Further Details
3rd -   7 Yorkshireman   16/1 P Aspell

7:15poker at bet365 handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   8 Plough Boy   7/2 C Catlin1m, 1f11
2nd -   6 Black Dave   2/1F A KirbyView Further Details
3rd -   7 Outlaw Torn   9/1 R Kennemore

7:45bet365 handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   12 Desert Snow   4/1 F Tylicki1m, 4f11
2nd -   2 Kelinni   9/1 M HarleyView Further Details
3rd -   11 Ragged Robbin   8/1 T E Durcan

8:15bet365.com handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 Star Anise   9/4F G Baker1m, 4f10
2nd -   7 Rowlestone Lass   17/2 M HarleyView Further Details
3rd -   1 Zinnobar   7/2 Danny Brock

8:45bingo at bet365 handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   4 May Queen   6/4F T E Durcan1m, 1f13
2nd -   2 The Cash Generator   15/2 Oisin MurphyView Further Details
3rd -   9 Thomas Blossom   5/1 David Probert

9:15bingo at bet365 handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st -   5 Saturation Point   14/1 J Fanning1m, 1f12
2nd -   4 Norfolk Sound   2/1F T E DurcanView Further Details
3rd -   12 Golly Miss Molly   22/1 Neil Farley
  • Enhanced Prices + Money Back Offers
  • Watch Live Online - UK & Irish Horse Racing
  • Best Odds Guaranteed - UK & Irish Racing
Claim Now - £200 Signup Offer
Visit Bet365

Watch every UK & Irish race live at Bet365

Live Racing - Watch Now

Best Guaranteed Odds at Bet365

Best Guaranteed Odds

Betting Directory Supports Responsible Gambling Initiatives : GamCare | Gamble Aware | Gamblers Anonymous