Saturday, 8th October 2016 Results
Racecards
1:10
Limerick
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (6f 150y )
1:40
Limerick
BOOK ONLINE at WWW.LIMERICKRACES.IE MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
1:45
Newmarket
VISIONSPORT.COM EBF STALLIONS BOADICEA FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (6f )
1:50
Hexham
INTU METROCENTRE CROSS the LINE and DINE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f 28y )
1:55
Fairyhouse
JUMPS RACING RETURNS to FAIRYHOUSE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
2:00
York
CORAL STAKES
Class 2 (8f )
2:05
Chepstow
TOTEPLACEPOT "NATIONAL HUNT" NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 11y )
2:15
Limerick
IRISHINJUREDJOCKEYS.COM ANGLO RACE
Class 0 (7f )
2:20
Newmarket
DUBAI BUSINESS INTERNSHIPS FILLIES' NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 2 (7f )
2:25
Hexham
INTU METROCENTRE ALWAYS a WINNER NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 15y )
2:30
Fairyhouse
BOBBYJO BISTRO GREAT VALUE FOOD MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
2:35
York
DOWNLOAD the CORAL APP STAKES
Class 2 (1m 2f 88y )
2:40
Chepstow
TOTESCOOP6 MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f 100y )
2:50
Limerick
SHANNON AIRPORT CHRISTMAS RACING FESTIVAL APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f )
2:55
Newmarket
DUBAI 100 AUTUMN STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
3:00
Hexham
INTU ELDON SQUARE GREY'S QUARTER MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 48y )
3:05
Fairyhouse
WINTER FESTIVAL DECEMBER 3RD & 4TH BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m )
3:10
York
CORAL.CO.UK ROCKINGHAM STAKES
Class 1 (6f )
3:15
Chepstow
TOTEQUADPOT NOVICES' CHASE
Class 2 (2m 3f 98y )
3:25
Limerick
KEANES LADIES DAY TOMORROW NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
3:30
Newmarket
DUBAI DEWHURST STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
3:35
Hexham
INTU METROCENTRE a GREAT DAY in HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 15y )
3:40
Fairyhouse
BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY at FAIRYHOUSE DECEMBER 17TH MARES BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 5f )
3:45
York
CORAL SPRINT TROPHY
Class 2 (6f )
3:50
Chepstow
WEATHERBYS HAMILTON HURDLE
Class 2 (2m 11y )
3:55
Limerick
MCMAHON'S MUNSTER MILE HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
4:05
Hexham
INTU ELDON SQUARE HEART of the TOON HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (1m 7f 133y )
4:10
Newmarket
BETFRED CESAREWITCH
Class 2 (2m 2f )
4:15
Fairyhouse
SHELBOURNE FC RACE DAY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
4:20
York
CORAL.CO.UK EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 3 (7f )
4:25
Chepstow
TOTEPOOL SILVER TROPHY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 1 (2m 3f 100y )
4:30
Limerick
JT MCNAMARA LADBROKES MUNSTER NATIONAL TOMORROW at LIMERICK RACECOURSE HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 3f 70y )
4:35
Hexham
INTU ELDON SQUARE FABULOUS at 40 HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 7f 63y )
4:45
Newmarket
GODOLPHIN FLYING START ZETLAND STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f )
4:50
Fairyhouse
SHELBOURNE FC RACE DAY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
4:55
York
CORAL STAYERS STAKES
Class 4 (2m 88y )
5:00
Chepstow
TOTEEXACTA HANDICAP CHASE
Class 2 (2m 7f 131y )
5:05
Limerick
JT MCNAMARA LADBROKES MUNSTER NATIONAL TOMORROW at LIMERICK RACECOURSE HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 3f 70y )
5:10
Hexham
INTU METROCENTRE ALWAYS a SAFE BET INTERMEDIATE NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 48y )
5:20
Newmarket
GODOLPHIN STUD and STABLE STAFF AWARDS DARLEY STAKES
Class 1 (1m 1f )
5:25
Fairyhouse
EASTER FESTIVAL 2017 HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:30
York
COLDSTREAM GUARDS ASSOCIATION CUP
Class 4 (1m 2f 88y )
5:35
Chepstow
TOTETRIFECTA CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 7f 131y )
5:40
Newcastle
JPS HANDICAP
Class 6 (2m 56y )
5:55
Fairyhouse
FOLLOW FAIRYHOUSE on TWITTER and FACEBOOK INH FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m )
6:10
Newcastle
CCF HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f 98y )
6:45
Newcastle
OFFICE GLASS PARTITIONS NORTHERN LTD NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 5y )
7:15
Newcastle
JPS CEILINGS HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 5y )
7:45
Newcastle
ROCKFON MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
8:15
Newcastle
HADLEY STEEL FRAMING NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 6 (6f )
8:45
Newcastle
JPS STEEL FRAME STRUCTURES APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 6 (6f )
9:15
Newcastle
JPS STEEL FRAME STRUCTURES APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 6 (6f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365