Saturday, 7th May 2016 Results
Racecards
1:40
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK HANDICAP
Class 3 (8f )
1:45
Lingfield
BETFRED "FOLLOW US on TWITTER" HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 1y )
1:50
Hexham
GREATRUN.ORG NOVICES HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 48y )
1:55
Ascot
TOTEPOOLLIVEINFO.COM NOVICE STAKES
Class 3 (5f )
2:05
Wexford
HEN and STAG PARTIES at WEXFORD RACECOURSE MEDIAN AUCTION FILLIES MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 1f 110y )
2:10
Nottingham
RACINGUK.COM MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f 15y )
2:15
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 1 (1m 7f 144y )
2:20
Lingfield
BETFRED "RACING'S BIGGEST SUPPORTER" HANDICAP
Class 3 (8f 1y )
2:25
Hexham
JUNIOR GREAT NORTH RUN MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 7f 63y )
2:30
Ascot
LEO BANCROFT SIGNATURE HAIRCARE HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 4f )
2:35
Wexford
WWW.WEXFORDRACES.IE MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 1f 110y )
2:40
Nottingham
MOST RELIABLE BET DG TAXIS HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 13y )
2:45
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK SPRING TROPHY STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
2:50
Lingfield
BETFRED "BE PART of the ACTION" CHARTWELL FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (7f 1y )
2:55
Hexham
FILM NOVA CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (1m 7f 133y )
3:05
Ascot
CAREY GROUP BUCKHOUNDS STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
3:10
Wexford
PHELIM BYRNE'S SEASUIR at WEXFORD RACECOURSE HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 1f 110y )
3:15
Nottingham
DG EXECUTIVE SERVICE NOW AVAILABLE HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 6f 15y )
3:20
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK LONG DISTANCE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 2 (2m 6f 177y )
3:25
Lingfield
BETFRED MOBILE OAKS TRIAL FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (1m 3f 106y )
3:30
Hexham
GREAT NORTH SWIM HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 7f 63y )
3:40
Ascot
EBF BREEDERS' SERIES FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 2 (8f )
3:45
Wexford
WEXFORD MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 3f )
3:50
Nottingham
EBF STALLIONS WEATHERBYS GENERAL STUD BOOK KILVINGTON FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (6f 15y )
3:55
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
4:00
Lingfield
BETFRED DERBY TRIAL STAKES
Class 1 (1m 3f 106y )
4:05
Hexham
GREAT NORTH RUN CITY GAMES HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 48y )
4:15
Ascot
TOTESCOOP6 VICTORIA CUP
Class 2 (7f )
4:20
Wexford
CAMPILE APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 3f )
4:25
Nottingham
DG EXECUTIVE SERVICE for ANY OCCASION HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 50y )
4:30
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK INTERMEDIATE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 2 (2m 5f 64y )
4:35
Lingfield
BETFRED.COM HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 2f )
4:40
Hexham
GREAT RUN COMPANY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (3m 41y )
4:45
Ascot
ROSLING KING HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
4:50
Wexford
BLACK POINT HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 3f )
4:55
Nottingham
NK MOTORS HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 75y )
5:00
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (2m 2f 211y )
5:05
Lingfield
BETFRED TV SCOOP6/BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
5:10
Hexham
GREAT NORTH RUN MARES' STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 48y )
5:15
Warwick
LISTERS AUDI QUATTRO NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f )
5:25
Wexford
OWENAVARRAGH
Class 0 (1m 7f )
5:30
Nottingham
GENTING CASINO NOTTINGHAM APPRENTICE TRAINING SERIES HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 75y )
5:35
Thirsk
PENNINE BREWING CRAFT BEER & CIDER FESTIVAL SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (6f )
5:50
Warwick
HAYDN GOTT 70TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f )
6:00
Nottingham
GENTING CASINO NOTTINGHAM APPRENTICE TRAINING SERIES HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 75y )
6:05
Thirsk
RACING UK in GLORIOUS HD MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
6:20
Warwick
PHILLIPS 66 REFINERY to JET FORECOURT NOVICES' CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
6:35
Thirsk
DICK PEACOCK SPRINT HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
6:50
Warwick
LOCAL PARKING SECURITY PROUDLY WARWICK FILLIES' 4-Y-O HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 2 (2m )
7:05
Thirsk
ABF the SOLDIERS' CHARITY FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
7:20
Warwick
WHITES BUYERS of ALL SCRAP METAL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 3f )
7:35
Thirsk
ELWICK STUD HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f )
7:50
Warwick
LEWIS BADGES 1832 CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (3m )
8:05
Thirsk
JW 4X4 NORTHALLERTON HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
8:20
Warwick
ANDREWS BOWEN STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m )
8:35
Thirsk
THIRSK "IRISH DAY" NEXT SATURDAY HANDICAP
Class 6 (6f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365