Friday, 4th May 2012 Results
Racecards
2:00
Musselburgh
"WEE BOAB'S 21ST" BIRTHDAY BASH HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
2:10
Wolverhampton
WOLVERHAMPTON-RACECOURSE.CO.UK MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 32y )
2:30
Musselburgh
E B F STRIDES AHEAD at RZ GROUP MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
2:40
Wolverhampton
WOLVERHAMPTON-RACECOURSE.CO.UK MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 32y )
3:00
Musselburgh
SEMICHEM.CO.UK HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 1f )
3:10
Wolverhampton
CONNIE GLEESON BIRTHDAY SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (7f 32y )
3:30
Musselburgh
CORE
Class 4 (1m 1f )
3:40
Wolverhampton
LIKE US on FACEBOOK WOLVERHAMPTON RACECOURSE HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 216y )
4:00
Musselburgh
DAIKIN D1 INSTALLER HANDICAP
Class 3 (7f 30y )
4:10
Wolverhampton
DOWNLOAD OUR IPHONE APP HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 20y )
4:30
Musselburgh
AU REVOIR COLIN SHAND HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 6f )
4:40
Wolverhampton
WORLD HORSE WELFARE CELEBRATES 85 YEARS HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f 50y )
5:00
Musselburgh
SCOTTISH RACING BEST BET APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f 30y )
5:10
Wolverhampton
KEATING CHAMBERS HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 141y )
5:15
Fontwell
SHRIPNEY GARDENS CARAVAN PARK MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f )
5:20
Kilbeggan
KILBEGGAN MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
5:40
Wolverhampton
FOLLOW US on TWITTER @WOLVESRACES APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 1f 103y )
5:45
Fontwell
WEST SUSSEX CLASSIC SCOOTERS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 2f )
5:55
Kilbeggan
FOLLOW KILBEGGAN on FACEBOOK MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
6:00
Bangor-on-dee
LADY MOSTYN MEMORIAL RED CROSS WEEK NOVICES' SELLING HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 1f )
6:05
Dundalk
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (5f )
6:15
Fontwell
MOSCOW STATE CIRCUS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 2f 110y )
6:25
Kilbeggan
MOATE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
6:30
Bangor-on-dee
BRYMBO SPORTS and SOCIAL SAN MIGUEL NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 110y )
6:35
Dundalk
IRADIO IWAKE UP APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 0 (5f )
6:45
Fontwell
A D MECHANICAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 6f )
6:55
Kilbeggan
GREVILLE ARMS HOTEL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
7:00
Bangor-on-dee
CLAYS GOLF CENTRE WREXHAM TUBORG HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
7:05
Dundalk
IRADIO IWORK
Class 0 (7f )
7:15
Fontwell
JAY BELLE LODGES HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 6f 110y )
7:25
Kilbeggan
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MARES BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
7:30
Bangor-on-dee
WEST ARMS HOTEL STAROPRAMEN NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
7:35
Dundalk
IRADIO IGO HOME HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f )
7:45
Fontwell
PETER BOUGHTON MEMORIAL SPONSORED by T1 ENGINEERING HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (3m 2f 110y )
7:55
Kilbeggan
SEAN HUGHES MEMORIAL MULLINGAR PARK HOTEL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f )
8:00
Bangor-on-dee
ROYAL OAK HOTEL BETWS Y COED HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
8:05
Dundalk
IRADIO IRL MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 2f 150y )
8:15
Fontwell
F J WILLETT and SON MEMORIAL STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (1m 6f )
8:25
Kilbeggan
LOUGHNAGORE INH FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m )
8:30
Bangor-on-dee
JAMES GRIFFITH MEMORIAL NOVICES' HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (3m 110y )
8:35
Dundalk
IRADIO CRACKED I HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 2f 150y )
9:05
Dundalk
IRADIO HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 4f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365