Friday, 4th July 2014 Results
Racecards
2:00
Sandown
PALACEGATE TOUCH HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f 6y )
2:10
Warwick
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:20
Doncaster
RICKY BOND WORLDPAY MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
2:30
Sandown
DRAGON STAKES
Class 1 (5f 6y )
2:40
Warwick
ARDENCOTE MANOR HOTEL, COUNTRY CLUB & SPA MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:50
Doncaster
CHRISTA PRICE WORLDPAY CLAIMING STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
3:00
Sandown
IRISH CHAMPIONS WEEKEND EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 16y )
3:10
Warwick
MIDSHIRE BUSINESS SYSTEMS - OFFICE TECHNOLOGY HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
3:25
Doncaster
NICK STEVENS WORLDPAY MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
3:35
Sandown
AMBANT GALA STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f 7y )
3:45
Warwick
WIGLEY GROUP HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
4:00
Doncaster
KATHLEEN SNELL WORLDPAY HANDICAP
Class 3 (7f )
4:10
Sandown
NOELLE RENO HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f 7y )
4:20
Warwick
RICOH - IMAGINE CHANGE - USE MIDSHIRE NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
4:35
Doncaster
HARRIET PYKE WORLDPAY FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f )
4:45
Sandown
RACING UK PROFITS RETURNED to RACING HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 6f )
4:55
Warwick
RACINGUK.COM MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 6 (5f )
5:05
Doncaster
RICHARD BLAND WORLDPAY HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
5:20
Bellewstown
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (8f )
5:25
Warwick
NASMYTH 10TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
5:35
Doncaster
WALLY OLUSOA WORLDPAY FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
5:40
Wexford
INFO@WEXFORDRACES.IE MARES MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 2f )
5:50
Bellewstown
INTER VINTNERS PUB CHALLENGE RACE NITE HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
6:10
Wexford
FERRYCARRAIG
Class 0 (2m 4f )
6:20
Bellewstown
RESOLVE RACE CUBES HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
6:30
Beverley
RACING AGAIN TOMORROW SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (7f 100y )
6:40
Wexford
NICK O'DONNELL MEMORIAL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
6:45
Haydock
BETDAQ HAYDOCK PARK APPRENTICE TRAINING SERIES HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
6:50
Bellewstown
MEATH FARM MACHINERY HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 6f )
7:00
Beverley
EBF AUNT BESSIE'S YORKSHIRE PUDDING NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
7:10
Wexford
CARRICKBYRNE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
7:15
Haydock
ADAPT
Class 4 (6f )
7:20
Bellewstown
CITY NORTH HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 6f )
7:30
Beverley
JACKSON'S YORKSHIRE CHAMPION BREAD HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 100y )
7:40
Wexford
HOOK HEAD CHASE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
7:45
Haydock
BETFRED SAYS FAREWELL to WILLIAM SIMUKULWA HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 95y )
7:50
Bellewstown
FAST SHIPPING BELLEWSTOWN HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
8:00
Beverley
SWAN INDUSTRIAL DRIVES HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 100y )
8:10
Wexford
TUSKAR ROCK BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f )
8:15
Haydock
IRISH CHAMPIONS WEEKEND EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
8:20
Bellewstown
ANGLO PRINTERS NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
8:30
Beverley
BERYL and JOE TURNER MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f 16y )
8:40
Wexford
CAMPILE INH FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m 2f )
8:45
Haydock
MILLIE ROSE MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
8:50
Bellewstown
IRISHMIRROR.IE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
9:00
Beverley
FERGUSON FAWSITT ARMS HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
9:15
Haydock
MUSIC HERE on 8TH AUGUST HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 3f 200y )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365