Friday, 3rd August 2012 Results
Racecards
2:00
Goodwood
COUTTS GLORIOUS STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
2:10
Bangor-on-dee
DEBENHAMS JUVENILE HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
2:20
Thirsk
THIRSKRACECOURSE.NET CLAIMING STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
2:35
Goodwood
RSA THOROUGHBRED STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
2:45
Bangor-on-dee
MEADE KING ROBINSON NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
2:55
Thirsk
THIRSK RACECOURSE PAVILION for WEDDINGS HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f )
3:10
Goodwood
BETFRED MILE
Class 2 (8f )
3:20
Bangor-on-dee
DEVA RACING FIXED COST RACEHORSE OWNERSHIP NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
3:30
Thirsk
RACING UK MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (8f )
3:45
Goodwood
GORDON'S KING GEORGE STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
3:55
Bangor-on-dee
GENESIS WEALTH MANAGEMENT HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 110y )
4:05
Thirsk
JW 4X4 NORTHALLERTON FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
4:20
Goodwood
TELEGRAPH NURSERY
Class 2 (7f )
4:30
Bangor-on-dee
BETTER.COM DEE HURDLE
Class 2 (2m 1f )
4:40
Thirsk
THIRSK RACECOURSE CONFERENCE ROOMS MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
4:50
Goodwood
OAK TREE STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
5:00
Bangor-on-dee
GOLDFORD STUD MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
5:10
Galway
GUINNESS
Class 0 (2m 2f )
5:15
Thirsk
THIRSK RACECOURSE PAVILION for WEDDINGS HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f )
5:25
Goodwood
BETFRED BONUS KING BINGO HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f )
5:30
Bath
OLDE ENGLISH MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f 161y )
5:35
Bangor-on-dee
R W HOUGH PLASTERERS MEMORIAL CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (3m )
5:40
Galway
GUINNESS 17:59 EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
5:45
Thirsk
COME RACING at THIRSK TOMORROW APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
5:50
Newmarket
50 WILLOWS HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
6:00
Bath
ADDLESTONES FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 5y )
6:05
Bangor-on-dee
R W HOUGH PLASTERERS MEMORIAL CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (3m )
6:10
Musselburgh
BLACKROCK AMATEUR RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 5f )
6:15
Galway
GUINNESS GALWAY BLAZERS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 6f )
6:20
Newmarket
BRITISH STALLION STUDS SUPPORTING BRITISH RACING E B F MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:35
Bath
BLACKTHORN HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 5y )
6:45
Musselburgh
WILKINSON & ASSOCIATES NURSERY
Class 6 (5f )
6:50
Galway
GUINNESS HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 4f )
6:55
Newmarket
FIRESTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS NOVICE STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
7:10
Bath
SIG HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 46y )
7:20
Musselburgh
ISHARES HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f )
7:25
Galway
GUINNESS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 4f )
7:30
Newmarket
GL EVENTS HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
7:40
Bath
L a CLARK HANDICAP
Class 5 (2m 1f 34y )
7:50
Musselburgh
TATTY BANKS BAGS a NAG TOMORROW HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 30y )
7:55
Galway
ARTHUR GUINNESS HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f 100y )
8:00
Newmarket
HYPHEN BLOODSTOCK HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
8:10
Bath
TRENT SERVICES HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 11y )
8:20
Musselburgh
BLACKROCK HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
8:25
Galway
GUINNESS RACE
Class 0 (1m 6f )
8:30
Newmarket
RACING UK HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
8:40
Bath
PROPERTY BUILDING MAINTENANCE CELEBRATING PAIGE'S 18TH HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 11y )
8:50
Musselburgh
WILKINSON & ASSOCIATES HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365