Friday, 31st July 2015 Results
Racecards
1:40
Bangor-on-dee
BANGORBET MARES' MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 3f 123y )
1:50
Thirsk
'THIRSK LADIES' DAY' SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (6f )
2:00
Goodwood
BETFRED GLORIOUS STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
2:10
Bangor-on-dee
RACING UK HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 145y )
2:20
Thirsk
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF FILLIES' NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
2:35
Goodwood
BONHAMS THOROUGHBRED STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
2:45
Bangor-on-dee
CLOGAU GOLD TREE of LIFE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (3m 30y )
2:55
Thirsk
TOMRODS STEEL HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
3:10
Goodwood
BETFRED MILE
Class 2 (8f )
3:20
Bangor-on-dee
DEVA RACING NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 145y )
3:30
Thirsk
BREEDERS BACKING RACING EBF CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 3 (7f )
3:45
Goodwood
QATAR KING GEORGE STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
3:55
Bangor-on-dee
BILL and JOAN WOODWARD 70TH WEDDING ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 77y )
4:05
Thirsk
EMMA STOTHARD, SCULPTOR MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
4:20
Goodwood
BETFRED SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE NURSERY STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
4:30
Bangor-on-dee
GRAHAM BOYS CELEBRATORY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f 123y )
4:40
Thirsk
JW 4X4 NORTHALLERTON HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
4:55
Goodwood
L'ORMARINS QUEENS PLATE STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
5:05
Bangor-on-dee
R W HOUGH & SONS CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 7f 32y )
5:10
Galway
GUINNESS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:15
Thirsk
GO RACING in YORKSHIRE FUTURE STARS APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
5:20
Newmarket
JUST RECRUITMENT GROUP HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
5:25
Bath
GREGOR HEATING HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 11y )
5:30
Goodwood
BETFRED MOBILE STAKES
Class 3 (1m 3f )
5:40
Musselburgh
NAIRNS OATCAKES AMATEUR RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f 168y )
5:45
Galway
GUINNESS 17:59 EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
5:50
Newmarket
NEWMARKET NIGHTS HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
6:00
Bath
SYMONDS FOUNDERS RESERVE HANDICAP
Class 5 (2m 1f 34y )
6:10
Musselburgh
IRISH STALLIONS FARMS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 33y )
6:15
Galway
GUINNESS GALWAY BLAZERS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 6f 111y )
6:25
Newmarket
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:35
Bath
BULMERS LIVE COLOURFUL HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 46y )
6:45
Musselburgh
WILKINSON and ASSOCIATES SCOTLAND HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 33y )
6:50
Galway
GUINNESS HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 3f 180y )
7:00
Newmarket
NGK SPARK PLUGS HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f )
7:10
Bath
BLACKMORE BUILDERS MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f 161y )
7:20
Musselburgh
WILKINSON and ASSOCIATES HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f 1y )
7:25
Galway
GUINNESS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 3f 180y )
7:35
Newmarket
CMSEVEN.COM HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
7:45
Bath
OLD MOUT HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 11y )
7:55
Musselburgh
BERNARD HUNTER MOBILE CRANES NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 1y )
8:00
Galway
ARTHUR GUINNESS HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f 73y )
8:05
Newmarket
SBC SKINCARE MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
8:15
Bath
"COOKIE'S MID-LIFE CRISIS CAC CELEBRATION" FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 5y )
8:25
Musselburgh
NAIRNS OATCAKES HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 208y )
8:30
Galway
GUINNESS RACE
Class 0 (1m 5f 186y )
8:40
Newmarket
NEWMARKETRACECOURSES.CO.UK HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
8:55
Musselburgh
RACING UK PROFITS RETURNED to RACING HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 1y )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365