Friday, 2nd August 2013 Results
Racecards
1:55
Goodwood
COUTTS GLORIOUS STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
2:05
Bangor-on-dee
ESL GROUP JUVENILE HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
2:20
Thirsk
BRITISH STALLION STUDS SUPPORTING BRITISH RACING EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
2:30
Goodwood
BONHAMS THOROUGHBRED STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
2:40
Bangor-on-dee
MEADE KING ROBINSON NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
2:55
Thirsk
WATCH RACING UK on SKY 432 CLAIMING STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
3:05
Goodwood
BETFRED MILE
Class 2 (8f )
3:15
Bangor-on-dee
BANGORBET NOVICES' CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
3:30
Thirsk
WEATHERBYS BANK FOREIGN EXCHANGE FILLIES' NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
3:40
Goodwood
BETFRED KING GEORGE STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
3:50
Bangor-on-dee
DEBENHAMS of CHESTER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 1f )
4:05
Thirsk
MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f )
4:15
Goodwood
GOLF at GOODWOOD NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 2 (6f )
4:25
Bangor-on-dee
BANGORBET HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 110y )
4:40
Thirsk
MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f )
4:50
Goodwood
BETFRED TV OAK TREE STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
5:00
Bangor-on-dee
GOLDFORD STUD MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
5:10
Thirsk
WEATHERBYS HAMILTON INSURANCE MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (8f )
5:25
Goodwood
BETFRED MOBILE LOTTO STAKES
Class 3 (1m 3f )
5:30
Bath
ALIDE HIRE MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f 161y )
5:35
Bangor-on-dee
R W HOUGH & SONS CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (3m )
5:45
Thirsk
DAVID HIGGS RACECOURSE ELECTRICIAN 50 YEARS HANDICAP
Class 5 (2m )
5:50
Newmarket
BRISTOL STREET MOTORS HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
6:00
Bath
SYMONDS FOUNDERS RESERVE CIDER HANDICAP
Class 5 (2m 1f 34y )
6:10
Musselburgh
CASHINO.COM - GREAT ONLINE GAMING AMATEUR RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 5f )
6:20
Thirsk
GO RACING in YORKSHIRE FUTURE STARS APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
6:25
Newmarket
HYPHEN BLOODSTOCK EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:35
Bath
BULMERS CIDER HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 3f 144y )
6:45
Musselburgh
WILKINSON & ASSOCIATES NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
6:55
Newmarket
CANTAB CAPITAL NOVICE STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
7:10
Bath
LA CLARK HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 46y )
7:20
Musselburgh
PDM LTD and FP MCCANN HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f )
7:30
Newmarket
FIRESTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
7:40
Bath
REDLEISURE.CO.UK FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 5y )
7:50
Musselburgh
CASHINO GAMING - the WAY to WIN@MUSSELBURGH HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f )
8:00
Newmarket
PIPER-HEIDSIECK HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
8:10
Bath
STRONGBOW CIDER HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 11y )
8:20
Musselburgh
WILKINSON & ASSOCIATES HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f )
8:30
Newmarket
PIPER-HEIDSIECK ROSE SAUVAGE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
8:40
Bath
BUBBLECHRISTMASPARTIES.CO.UK HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 11y )
8:50
Musselburgh
CASHINO - the WAY to WIN HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 30y )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365