Friday, 29th July 2016 Results
Racecards
1:40
Bangor-on-dee
ESL GROUP MARES' MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 3f 123y )
1:50
Thirsk
£25 FREE BET at 188BET SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (6f )
2:00
Goodwood
BETFRED GLORIOUS STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
2:10
Bangor-on-dee
ALEXANDER HENDERSON MEMORIAL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f 123y )
2:20
Thirsk
BRITISH STALLION STUDS 188BET.CO.UK EBF FILLIES' NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
2:35
Goodwood
BONHAMS THOROUGHBRED STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
2:45
Bangor-on-dee
BROOKE RANKIN & CO ACCOUNTANTS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (3m 30y )
2:55
Thirsk
TOMRODS STEEL HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
3:10
Goodwood
BETFRED MILE
Class 2 (8f )
3:20
Bangor-on-dee
MEADE-KING ROBINSON NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 145y )
3:30
Thirsk
PROJECT MANAGEMENT SCOTLAND MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
3:45
Goodwood
QATAR KING GEORGE STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
3:55
Bangor-on-dee
FRASER WEALTH MANAGEMENT HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 77y )
4:05
Thirsk
BREEDERS BACKING RACING 188BET EBF CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 3 (7f )
4:20
Goodwood
BETFRED SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE NURSERY
Class 2 (6f )
4:30
Bangor-on-dee
UTILITIES CONNECTIONS MANAGEMENT LTD HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 145y )
4:40
Thirsk
MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f )
4:55
Goodwood
L'ORMARINS QUEENS PLATE STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
5:00
Bangor-on-dee
R W HOUGH & SONS CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 7f 32y )
5:10
Galway
GUINNESS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 20y )
5:15
Thirsk
188BET GO RACING in YORKSHIRE FUTURE STARS APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
5:20
Newmarket
DISCOVERNEWMARKET.CO.UK HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
5:30
Goodwood
BETFRED MOBILE STAKES
Class 3 (1m 3f )
5:40
Musselburgh
WILKINSON and ASSOCIATES AMATEUR RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 5f )
5:45
Galway
GUINNESS 17:59 EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
5:50
Newmarket
PRICE BAILEY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
6:00
Bath
BLACKMORE BUILDERS MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f 161y )
6:10
Musselburgh
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f 30y )
6:15
Galway
GUINNESS GALWAY BLAZERS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 6f 111y )
6:25
Newmarket
NGK SPARK PLUGS EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:35
Bath
SYMONDS FOUNDERS RESERVE HANDICAP
Class 5 (2m 1f 34y )
6:45
Musselburgh
WILKINSON and ASSOCIATES SCOTLAND HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 30y )
6:50
Galway
GUINNESS HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 4f )
7:00
Newmarket
EVEREST HARRY LAUD CLASSIC HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f )
7:10
Bath
OLD MOUT HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 11y )
7:20
Musselburgh
RACING UK HD HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f )
7:25
Galway
GUINNESS RACE
Class 0 (1m 6f 14y )
7:35
Newmarket
EBM-PAPST HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
7:45
Bath
BULMERS LIVE COLOURFUL HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 46y )
7:55
Musselburgh
TOR COATINGS PARTNER EVENT NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
8:00
Galway
ARTHUR GUINNESS HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f 98y )
8:05
Newmarket
RACING UK HD MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
8:15
Bath
HUNTER SELECTION FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 5y )
8:25
Musselburgh
BERNARD HUNTER CELEBRATING 70 YEARS HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f )
8:30
Galway
GUINNESS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 4f )
8:35
Newmarket
QAV 15TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
8:45
Bath
TERRY NEILL 75TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 11y )
8:55
Musselburgh
GREG and JOHN MUSSELBURGH MEMPHIS HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365