Friday, 29th April 2016 Results
Racecards
1:45
Chepstow
COUNTY MARQUEES HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f 23y )
1:55
Musselburgh
TURCAN CONNELL HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 1y )
2:05
Lingfield
BERRINGERS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (8f 1y )
2:15
Chepstow
EQUESTRIAN SURFACES LTD FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 36y )
2:30
Musselburgh
WEATHERBYS PRIVATE BANK BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 4 (5f 1y )
2:40
Lingfield
CHRISTOPHER PIERPOINT CLASSIC HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 6y )
2:50
Chepstow
FRASER LAWSON ENTERTAINMENTS LTD MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 2f 36y )
3:05
Musselburgh
BAM CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 2y )
3:15
Lingfield
RAY and RENEE UPTON HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 1y )
3:25
Chepstow
DRIBUILD DASH VETERANS' HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 16y )
3:35
Musselburgh
HBJ CLAIMS SOLUTIONS SOLICITORS HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 5f 164y )
3:40
Punchestown
KFM HUNTERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
3:45
Lingfield
6TH BARRY GURR MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f )
4:00
Chepstow
TRADETEAM HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 14y )
4:10
Musselburgh
WEATHERBYS PRIVATE BANK HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 1y )
4:15
Lingfield
MR & MRS O'DONOGHUE HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 6y )
4:20
Punchestown
EMS COPIERS NOVICE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 5f )
4:30
Chepstow
A QUALITY SERVICE LTD
Class 6 (6f 16y )
4:40
Musselburgh
CORE OIL and GAS 10TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 33y )
4:45
Lingfield
HAPPY BIRTHDAY ELAINE COOK MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 1y )
4:50
Fontwell
CHANCELLOR of the FORMCHECKER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 139y )
4:55
Punchestown
HANLON CONCRETE EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GLENCARRAIG LADY MARES HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 5f )
5:05
Chepstow
WESTERN MEDICAL SUPPLIES HANDICAP
Class 6 (2m 49y )
5:15
Musselburgh
BRUCE STEVENSON INSURANCE BROKERS HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f 33y )
5:20
Lingfield
HAPPY BIRTHDAY AOIFE HEARNE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f 1y )
5:25
Fontwell
COASTAL WALL TIES HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 96y )
5:30
Punchestown
BETDAQ PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:40
Chepstow
WESTERN MEDICAL SUPPLIES HANDICAP
Class 6 (2m 49y )
5:45
Bangor-on-dee
CONTROLLED EVENT SOLUTIONS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 7f 32y )
5:55
Fontwell
WIZARD WINDOWS MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 3f 33y )
6:05
Punchestown
TATTERSALLS IRELAND CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
6:15
Bangor-on-dee
SG ESTATES LTD NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 72y )
6:30
Fontwell
BENNETTS REMOVALS & DELIVERIES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 5f 31y )
6:40
Punchestown
STAR BEST for RACING COVERAGE NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
6:50
Bangor-on-dee
WEATHERBYS HAMILTON HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (3m 30y )
7:00
Fontwell
WIRSOL ENERGY LTD HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 1f 145y )
7:10
Punchestown
RACING FX FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m 2f )
7:20
Bangor-on-dee
WEATHERBYS HAMILTON HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 145y )
7:35
Fontwell
GREAT LION ROOFING HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (3m 1f 106y )
7:45
Punchestown
RACING POST CHAMPION HUNTERS CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f )
7:50
Bangor-on-dee
NIGHTINGALE HOUSE HOSPICE NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f 123y )
8:05
Fontwell
RITA SEN SOLICITORS STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (1m 5f 143y )
8:20
Bangor-on-dee
JOHN HEWITT MEMORIAL NOVICES' HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (3m 30y )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365