Thursday, 27th April 2017 Results
Racecards
1:40
Beverley
WESTWOOD HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
1:50
Taunton
ANNA WARRINGTON BIRTHDAY BASH HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 7f 198y )
2:00
Perth
MURRAYSHALL HOTEL and GOLF COURSES NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 47y )
2:10
Beverley
IN CELEBRATION of JILL WILLOWS WOTALASS FILLIES' NOVICE AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:20
Taunton
PORTER DODSON SOLICITORS & ADVISORS MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 104y )
2:35
Perth
HEINEKEN UK HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (2m )
2:45
Beverley
2017 BERNARD EVANS MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 3 (7f 100y )
2:55
Taunton
JACK BEVAN - the BOOKMAKER EST 1897 MARES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 104y )
3:05
Perth
LINDSAYS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 47y )
3:15
Beverley
DAVID MCGOWAN and JOHN BINKS MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 100y )
3:25
Taunton
DAVE CRIDDLE TRAVEL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 3f 1y )
3:35
Perth
CONGRATULATIONS to BRIAN HUGHES FROM STOBART CHASE
Class 4 (2m )
3:40
Punchestown
JLT HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 70y )
3:50
Beverley
RAPID LAD HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f 207y )
4:00
Taunton
SOMERSET COUNTY SPORTS JAMES HILDRETH TESTIMONIAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 12y )
4:10
Perth
ALL NEW DISCOVERY RIVER TAY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 2 (2m 4f 20y )
4:15
Punchestown
PIGSBACK.COM NICK COEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m )
4:25
Beverley
ALAN MCGUINNESS and ROBIN LUNNESS MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f 16y )
4:30
Taunton
UB40 HERE in CONCERT 11TH JUNE MARES' STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 104y )
4:35
Market Rasen
32RED CASINO "NATIONAL HUNT" NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 148y )
4:45
Perth
LADY GEORGINA BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (3m 2f 127y )
4:50
Punchestown
FRIENDS FIRST CROSS COUNTRY CHASE for the LA TOUCHE CUP
Class 0 (4m 1f )
5:00
Beverley
BEVERLEY FOLK FESTIVAL HERE in JUNE MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (8f 100y )
5:05
Taunton
IAN KETT "GOOD WILL" HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (3m 4f 85y )
5:10
Market Rasen
32RED.COM MARES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 148y )
5:20
Perth
MACKIE'S REAL DEAL NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f 35y )
5:25
Chelmsford
FIRE TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LTD HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 6f )
5:30
Punchestown
LADBROKES CHAMPION STAYERS HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
5:45
Market Rasen
32RED.COM HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 7f 16y )
5:55
Chelmsford
KNIGHT GROUP MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:05
Punchestown
SHAMROCK ENTERPRISES HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
6:20
Market Rasen
32RED.COM HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 43y )
6:30
Chelmsford
NATTA BUILDING COMPANY HANDICAP
Class 3 (6f )
6:40
Punchestown
RYANAIR NOVICE CHASE
Class 0 (2m )
6:55
Market Rasen
32RED CASINO HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 7f 191y )
7:05
Chelmsford
BUXTED CONSTRUCTION LTD CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
7:15
Punchestown
ALANNA HOMES MARES NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 70y )
7:30
Market Rasen
32RED Β£10 FREE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 3f 34y )
7:40
Chelmsford
TAMDOWN HANDICAP
Class 3 (7f )
7:45
Punchestown
KILDARE POST
Class 0 (2m )
8:00
Market Rasen
32RED on the APP STORE INTERMEDIATE OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 148y )
8:15
Chelmsford
REDROW PROUDLY SUPPORTING the J'S HOSPICE HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
8:45
Chelmsford
EAGLE ROOFING HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
Live Race Commentary
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365