Friday, 25th July 2014 Results
Racecards
1:50
Uttoxeter
LADIES at the RACES MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f 110y )
2:00
Thirsk
EBFSTALLIONS.COM MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:10
Ascot
JOHN GUEST EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
2:20
Uttoxeter
CRABBIE'S SCOTTISH RASPBERRY ALCOHOLIC GINGER BEER NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m )
2:30
Thirsk
SKYBET SUPPORTING the YORKSHIRE RACING SUMMER FESTIVAL NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 3 (6f )
2:45
Ascot
MITIE TOTAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
2:55
Uttoxeter
UKOPS BEGINNERS' CHASE
Class 4 (2m 6f 110y )
3:05
Thirsk
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
3:20
Ascot
JOHN GUEST BROWN JACK STAKES
Class 2 (2m )
3:30
Uttoxeter
BURTON KIA HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (3m )
3:40
Thirsk
RACING UK ANYWHERE AVAILABLE NOW SELLING HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f )
3:55
Ascot
WOODCOTE STUD EBF STALLIONS VALIANT STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
4:05
Uttoxeter
FRANCESCO GROUP UTTOXETER HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m )
4:15
Thirsk
RACING UK ANDROID APP RACINGUK.COM/MOBILE HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
4:30
Ascot
JOHN GUEST HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 2f )
4:40
Uttoxeter
CRABBIES STRAWBERRY & LIME ALCOHOLIC GINGER BEER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
4:50
Thirsk
INFINITY TYRES FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
5:00
Ascot
VARTAN RAVENSCROFT OCTOBER CLUB CHARITY HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
5:10
Uttoxeter
BURTON KIA STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m )
5:15
Lingfield
INDUS CATERING MAIDEN AUCTION FILLIES STAKES
Class 5 (6f 1y )
5:20
Thirsk
RACING EXCELLENCE "HANDS and HEELS" APPRENTICE SERIES HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
5:35
Newmarket
ADNAMS LONGSHORE VODKA FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f )
5:40
Wexford
WWW.WEXFORDRACES.IE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:50
Lingfield
SHOVELSTRODE RACING FILLIES HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 1y )
5:55
Down Royal
MAGNERS LIGHT HANDICAP
Class 0 (5f )
6:00
York
DRS TELEVISION APPRENTICE STAKES
Class 4 (8f )
6:10
Newmarket
ADNAMS COPPER HOUSE GIN MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
6:15
Wexford
PHELIM BYRNE SEASUIR at WEXFORD RACECOURSE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
6:20
Lingfield
PORTO RACING HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 1y )
6:25
Down Royal
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
6:30
York
TIM BRESNAN TESTIMONIAL SEASON STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:40
Newmarket
WILD DUCK NORFOLK WOODLAND RETREAT NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
6:45
Wexford
LITTLEWOODS IRELAND DAY TOMORROW HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
6:50
Lingfield
LINGFIELD PARK SUPPORTS YOUNG EPILEPSY HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 1y )
6:55
Down Royal
MAGNERS BERRY MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
7:00
York
BATLEYS CASH and CARRY MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
7:10
Newmarket
NGK SPARK PLUGS HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
7:15
Wexford
EASYFIX RUBBER PRODUCTS MARES BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
7:20
Lingfield
LINGFIELD PARK OWNERS GROUP HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 6y )
7:25
Down Royal
NOW IS a GOOD TIME HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f )
7:30
York
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF LYRIC FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f 88y )
7:40
Newmarket
MK SHIPPING MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 4f )
7:45
Wexford
MARTINSTOWN OPPORTUNITY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
7:50
Lingfield
LINGFIELD EQUINE VETS HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 7f 169y )
7:55
Down Royal
MAGNERS IRISH CIDER FILLIES HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 2f 100y )
8:00
York
SKY BET SUPPORTING the YORKSHIRE RACING FESTIVAL STAKES
Class 3 (8f )
8:10
Newmarket
32RED HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 4f )
8:15
Wexford
SALTEES ISLANDS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f )
8:20
Lingfield
BREATHE SPA at LINGFIELD MARRIOTT HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f )
8:25
Down Royal
APPLE ORCHARD HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 2f 100y )
8:30
York
NOVUS STAKES
Class 4 (5f 89y )
8:45
Newmarket
ALL NEW 32REDSPORT.COM HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
8:50
Wexford
ACQUIRED BRAIN INJURY IRELAND MARES FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m )
9:00
Down Royal
HER MAJESTY'S PLATE
Class 0 (1m 4f 195y )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365