Friday, 23rd May 2014 Results
Racecards
2:00
Haydock
PHS GROUP HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 95y )
2:10
Yarmouth
MOUGHTON ENGINEERING MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 6 (6f 3y )
2:20
Goodwood
SPITFIRE MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:30
Haydock
EBF STALLIONS PHS WASHROOMS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:40
Yarmouth
NORFOLK CHAMBER of COMMERCE HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f 3y )
2:50
Goodwood
REHEAT STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
3:05
Haydock
PHS WATERLOGIC CLASSIFIED STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
3:15
Yarmouth
GOLD and SILVER EXCHANGE HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 3y )
3:25
Goodwood
GOODWOOD FLYING SCHOOL FILLIES'
Class 3 (1m 4f )
3:40
Haydock
IJF 50TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 95y )
3:50
Yarmouth
TRAFALGAR RESTAURANT at GREAT YARMOUTH RACECOURSE FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 3y )
4:00
Goodwood
CASCO EBF STALLIONS COCKED HAT STAKES
Class 1 (1m 3f )
4:15
Haydock
PHS TREADSMART HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
4:25
Yarmouth
JOHN KEMP 4 X 4 of NORFOLK HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 3y )
4:35
Goodwood
IBA STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
4:50
Haydock
PHS GROUP MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
5:00
Yarmouth
HOLIDAYS on NORFOLK BROADS HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 3f 101y )
5:10
Goodwood
GOODWOOD AERO CLUB FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (8f )
5:30
Cork
FATHER'S DAY RACING JUNE 15TH RACE
Class 0 (5f )
5:35
Yarmouth
CONFERENCES at GREAT YARMOUTH RACECOURSE HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 6f 17y )
5:45
Goodwood
TURFTV for BETTING SHOPS STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
5:50
Towcester
GLAZERITE WINDOWS LTD HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m )
6:05
Cork
MALLOW TOWN SUMMER BBQ EVENING JULY 11TH HANDICAP
Class 0 (5f )
6:10
Musselburgh
MCQUAY HIGH EFFICIENCY CLASSIC AMATEUR RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 5f )
6:20
Towcester
GLAZERITE - SOUNDS LIKE a SOLIDOR HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 3f 110y )
6:30
Pontefract
HEART BREAKFAST HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 4y )
6:35
Cork
FOLLOW US on FACEBOOK MAIDEN
Class 0 (8f )
6:40
Musselburgh
CANACCORD GENUITY MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
6:50
Towcester
NETWORK VEKA "NATIONAL HUNT" NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m )
7:00
Pontefract
CONSTANT SECURITY SERVING YORKSHIRE RACECOURSES HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f 8y )
7:05
Cork
CORK RACECOURSE HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
7:10
Musselburgh
NAIRNS OATCAKES HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
7:20
Towcester
THISTLE WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LTD NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 3f 110y )
7:30
Pontefract
EBF STALLIONS YOUNGSTERS CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
7:35
Cork
SOCIAL PACKAGE HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f )
7:40
Musselburgh
BELMONT WALLYFORD HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 6f )
7:50
Towcester
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (3m )
8:00
Pontefract
CONSTANT SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
8:05
Cork
FOLLOW @CORKRACECOURSE on TWITTER HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 2f )
8:10
Musselburgh
CENTRAL TAXIS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 30y )
8:20
Towcester
RESIDENCE 9 by GLAZERITE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (3m 110y )
8:30
Pontefract
ALAMO BUSINESS SYSTEMS FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 6y )
8:35
Cork
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 4f )
8:40
Musselburgh
TURCAN CONNELL HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 30y )
8:50
Towcester
VEKA PLC - IMAGINE BI-FOLDING DOOR MARES' INTERMEDIATE OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m )
9:00
Pontefract
WEST YORKSHIRE FESTIVAL NIGHT 9TH JUNE MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
9:10
Musselburgh
GORDON and HALLIDAY FLOORING HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f )
Live Race Commentary
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365