Thursday, 22nd June 2017 Results
Racecards
1:50
Chelmsford
CHELMSFORD CITY #THEPLACETOBE THIS SUMMER NOVICE AUCTION STAKES
Class (6f )
2:10
Ripon
SIS CLAIMING STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:20
Chelmsford
HEART ESSEX HANDICAP
Class (2m )
2:30
Ascot
NORFOLK STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
2:45
Ripon
SNOOTY FROX EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:55
Chelmsford
OLIVER'S PLANTS LTD HANDICAP
Class (8f )
3:05
Ascot
HAMPTON COURT STAKES
Class 1 (1m 1f 212y )
3:20
Ripon
NORTH ORMESBY WMC TONY BENNETT MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
3:30
Chelmsford
LEXUS IPSWICH HANDICAP
Class (1m 2f )
3:40
Ascot
RIBBLESDALE STAKES
Class 1 (1m 3f 211y )
3:55
Ripon
SLINGSBY GIN HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f 10y )
4:05
Chelmsford
LOVE THAT HAT MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class (1m 2f )
4:20
Ascot
GOLD CUP
Class 1 (2m 3f 210y )
4:35
Ripon
LADIES DAY HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 1f )
4:45
Chelmsford
ESSEX LIFE HANDICAP
Class (1m 6f )
5:00
Ascot
BRITANNIA STAKES
Class 2 (8f )
5:10
Ripon
OLD MUTUAL WEALTH PCA LADIES' DERBY HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f 10y )
5:20
Chelmsford
GREENE KING IPA HANDICAP
Class (5f )
5:35
Ascot
KING GEORGE v STAKES
Class 2 (1m 3f 211y )
5:45
Ripon
STRAY FM CELEBRATING LADIES DAY HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
5:50
Lingfield
RACING WELFARE HANDICAP
Class (8f 1y )
6:00
Leopardstown
FORAN EQUINE IRISH EBF AUCTION RACE
Class 0 (7f )
6:10
Ffos Las
PERSIMMON HOMES NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m )
6:20
Lingfield
INJURED JOCKEYS FUND NOVICE STAKES
Class (6f 1y )
6:30
Leopardstown
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN
Class 0 (8f )
6:40
Ffos Las
FINNINGS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 7f 177y )
6:50
Lingfield
LINE MANAGEMENT GROUP SELLING STAKES
Class (5f 6y )
7:00
Leopardstown
LEOPARDSTOWN MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (8f )
7:10
Ffos Las
JOY and JONATHAN MARTIN GOLDEN WEDDING CELEBRATION HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 3f 83y )
7:20
Lingfield
ENDLESS POOLS HANDICAP
Class (5f 6y )
7:30
Leopardstown
HAMSANDWICH APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
7:40
Ffos Las
WALTERS GROUP NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
7:50
Lingfield
ROA/RACING POST OWNERS JACKPOT FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class (8f 1y )
8:00
Leopardstown
MANGUARD PLUS HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 2f )
8:10
Ffos Las
HUGH JAMES HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 7f 191y )
8:20
Lingfield
KOMFORT PARTITIONING LIMITED and AMF CEILINGS HANDICAP
Class (6f 1y )
8:30
Leopardstown
KOREA RACING AUTHORITY HANDICAP
Class 0 (6f )
8:40
Ffos Las
CP HIRE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
8:50
Lingfield
GLENYS CURTIS MEMORIAL FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class (1m 4f )
9:00
Leopardstown
LEOPARDSTOWN MEMBERS HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 7f )
9:10
Ffos Las
SPECSAVERS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (1m 7f 182y )
Watch the Race @ Bet365