Friday, 22nd July 2016 Results
Racecards
1:40
Uttoxeter
DERBY TELEGRAPH MARES' MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f 207y )
1:50
Ascot
JOHN GUEST BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
2:00
Thirsk
SKYBET GO RACING in YORKSHIRE SUMMER FESTIVAL SELLING HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f )
2:10
Uttoxeter
DERBY TELEGRAPH NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (1m 7f 168y )
2:20
Ascot
ANDERS FOUNDATION EBF STALLIONS CROCKER BULTEEL MAIDEN STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
2:30
Thirsk
THE EBFSTALLIONS.COM MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:40
Uttoxeter
DERBY TELEGRAPH HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 3f 207y )
2:55
Ascot
JOHN GUEST BROWN JACK STAKES
Class 2 (2m )
3:05
Thirsk
RACINGUK.COM/HD NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 3 (6f )
3:15
Uttoxeter
DERBYTELEGRAPH.CO.UK HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 7f 70y )
3:30
Ascot
CARRAIG INSURANCE EBF STALLIONS BREEDING WINNERS VALIANT STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
3:40
Thirsk
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
3:50
Uttoxeter
DERBYTELEGRAPH.CO.UK HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 7f 70y )
4:05
Ascot
JOHN GUEST HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 4f )
4:15
Thirsk
JW 4X4 NORTHALLERTON FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
4:25
Uttoxeter
DERBY TELEGRAPH HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (1m 7f 214y )
4:35
Ascot
SIS LIVE HANDICAP
Class 2 (5f )
4:45
Thirsk
LADIES' DAY SATURDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER BOOK NOW HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
4:55
Uttoxeter
DERBY TELEGRAPH NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (3m 2y )
5:05
Ascot
INVESTEC OCTOBER CLUB CHARITY FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
5:15
Thirsk
RACING EXCELLENCE "HANDS and HEELS" APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
5:20
Wexford
WWW.WEXFORDRACES.IE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:25
Uttoxeter
DERBY TELEGRAPH STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 5 (1m 7f 168y )
5:35
Down Royal
MAGNERS IRISH CIDER RACE
Class 0 (5f )
5:40
Newmarket
32RED.COM HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
5:50
Chepstow
BRAINS BEER MAIDEN AUCTION FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (6f 16y )
5:55
Wexford
TINTERN ABBEY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
6:00
York
THINK as ONE APPRENTICE STAKES
Class 4 (8f 208y )
6:05
Down Royal
APPLE ORCHARD HANDICAP
Class 0 (5f )
6:10
Newmarket
ADNAMS GHOST SHIP MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:20
Chepstow
RUM BAR CHEPSTOW FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 16y )
6:25
Wexford
MONART DESTINATION SPA LADIES EVENING HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
6:30
York
PREMIER DESIGN & PRINT STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:35
Down Royal
HER MAJESTY'S PLATE STAKES
Class 0 (1m 6f )
6:40
Newmarket
HOME of HORSERACING NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
6:50
Chepstow
HOTSPRING HOT TUBS HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f 16y )
6:55
Wexford
MONART DESTINATION SPA LADIES EVENING HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
7:00
York
BEST ONE MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
7:05
Down Royal
MAGNERS FORBIDDEN FLAVOURS HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 2f 100y )
7:10
Newmarket
MARITIME CARGO SERVICES FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
7:20
Chepstow
COUNTY MARQUEES HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 14y )
7:25
Wexford
FERRYBANK OPEL BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
7:30
York
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF LYRIC FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f 88y )
7:35
Down Royal
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
7:40
Newmarket
STORTFORD INTERIORS SILVER JUBILEE MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 4f )
7:50
Chepstow
DRIBUILD DASH
Class 5 (5f 16y )
7:55
Wexford
MARTINSTOWN OPPORTUNITY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
8:00
York
NOVUS STAKES
Class 3 (8f )
8:05
Down Royal
MAGNERS THIS IS OUR TIME FILLIES MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f )
8:10
Newmarket
RACING UK HD HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 4f )
8:20
Chepstow
PLATINUM ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP
Class 6 (2m 49y )
8:25
Wexford
OPEL 162 HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f 120y )
8:30
York
SKY BET GO-RACING-in-YORKSHIRE SUMMER FESTIVAL STAKES
Class 4 (5f 89y )
8:40
Down Royal
MAGNERS LIGHT HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f )
8:45
Newmarket
NEWMARKETRACECOURSES.CO.UK HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
8:55
Chepstow
BRAINS BEER HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f 23y )
9:00
Wexford
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MARES FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365