Saturday, 20th August 2016 Results
Racecards
1:20
Killarney
SEAMUSWELDON.COM MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
1:40
Curragh
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
Class 0 (8f )
1:45
York
BETFRED SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE STAKES
Class 2 (1m 2f 88y )
1:50
Killarney
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 6f )
1:55
Sandown
OMEIR TRAVEL AGENCY NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 16y )
2:00
Newton Abbot
TOTESCOOP6 BET NOW NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f 122y )
2:05
Chester
ANS MEANS BUSINESS/EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f 2y )
2:10
Curragh
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN
Class 0 (6f )
2:15
York
BETFRED MOBILE STRENSALL STAKES
Class 1 (8f 208y )
2:25
Killarney
MCSWEENEY ARMS HOTEL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 6f )
2:30
Sandown
REDROCK ENTERTAINMENT ATALANTA FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (8f 14y )
2:35
Newton Abbot
TOTESCOOP6 RACING'S MILLIONAIRE MAKER HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 216y )
2:40
Chester
&FEELINGFRUITY/EBFSTALLIONS.COM FILLIES' CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (6f 18y )
2:45
Curragh
PALMERSTOWN HOUSE ESTATE IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES
Class 0 (1m 6f )
2:50
York
BETFRED MELROSE STAKES
Class 2 (1m 6f )
2:55
Perth
BARCLAY'S SAMUEL LOUGH NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 47y )
3:00
Killarney
INTERNATIONAL HOTEL KILLARNEY BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
3:05
Sandown
TCA ABU DHABI SOLARIO STAKES
Class 1 (7f 16y )
3:10
Newton Abbot
TOTESCOOP6 RESULTS at TOTEPOOLLIVEINFO.COM HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (2m 75y )
3:15
Chester
CRABBIE'S ALCOHOLIC GINGER BEER CHESTER STAKES
Class 1 (1m 5f 89y )
3:20
Curragh
JIMMY O'NEILL IRISH RACING EXCELLENCE CURRAGH STAKES
Class 0 (5f )
3:25
York
IRISH THOROUGHBRED MARKETING GIMCRACK STAKES
Class 1 (6f )
3:30
Perth
PERTH ASCHAFFENBURG DIAMOND ANNIVERSARY NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 7f 207y )
3:35
Killarney
FRANK TWISS MEMORIAL BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f 120y )
3:40
Sandown
NATIONAL FEED & FLOUR PRODUCTION HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 2f 7y )
3:45
Newton Abbot
TOTEEXACTA HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 2 (2m 5f 122y )
3:50
Chester
BRITISH STALLIONS STUDS EBF HANDICAP
Class 2 (7f 122y )
3:55
Curragh
AL AIN RACECOURSE HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f )
4:00
York
BETFRED EBOR
Class 2 (1m 6f )
4:05
Perth
SPM SCOTLAND NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 20y )
4:10
Killarney
MSL CORK MERCEDES-BENZ HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f 120y )
4:15
Sandown
GLOBAL UNITED VETERINARY SERVICES HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f 6y )
4:20
Newton Abbot
TOTETRIFECTA NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (3m 1f 170y )
4:25
Chester
SPORTINGBET.COM HANDICAP
Class 2 (5f 110y )
4:30
Curragh
KILDARE MEDIEVAL FESTIVAL HANDICAP
Class 0 (6f )
4:35
York
JULIA GRAVES ROSES STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
4:40
Perth
CRABBIE'S ALCOHOLIC GINGER BEER SUMMER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 2 (2m 47y )
4:45
Killarney
KILLARNEY WELCOMES BORDEAUX RACECOURSE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
4:50
Sandown
YAS TV HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 14y )
4:55
Newton Abbot
TOTESWINGER NOVICES HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 167y )
5:00
Chester
SPORTINGBET HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 7f 195y )
5:05
York
BETFRED APPRENTICE STAKES
Class 2 (5f )
5:10
Bath
CUTLER & GROSS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 5f 22y )
5:15
Perth
SPM SCOTLAND HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 4f 35y )
5:20
Killarney
ML LYNCH CIVIL ENGINEERING
Class 0 (2m 1f )
5:25
Sandown
ABU DHABI SPORTS COUNCIL HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 7y )
5:30
Newton Abbot
TOTEPLACE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 122y )
5:35
Chester
CONTROLLED EVENT SOLUTIONS HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 110y )
5:40
Bath
EF MEDISPA BRISTOL HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 5f 22y )
5:45
Chelmsford
TOTEPLACEPOT SIX PLACES in SIX RACES APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 2f )
5:50
Perth
MR and MRS CAMPBELLS GOLDEN WEDDING ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 7f 180y )
6:05
Bath
MJ CHURCH HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 2f 46y )
6:15
Chelmsford
VISIT TOTEPOOLLIVEINFO.COM for RACING RESULTS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
6:25
Perth
VISIT the OLD MOUT CIDER GARDEN MARES' STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 5 (2m 47y )
6:35
Bath
SOUTHGATE BATH HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 161y )
6:50
Chelmsford
TOTEQUADPOT FOUR PLACES in FOUR RACES FILLIES' CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (7f )
7:05
Bath
NOVIA HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 5y )
7:20
Chelmsford
TOTEEXACTA PICK 1ST and 2ND HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 5f 66y )
7:35
Bath
BE WISER HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 11y )
7:50
Chelmsford
TOTETRIFECTA PICK the 1, 2 and 3 MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (1m 2f )
8:05
Bath
SIMPLY the BEST DRIFTWOOD HORSES HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 46y )
8:20
Chelmsford
TOTEPOOL LIVE INFO DOWNLOAD OUR APP HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f )
8:50
Chelmsford
BOOK TICKETS ONLINE at CHELMSFORDCITYRACECOURSE.COM HANDICAP
Class 6 (6f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365