Saturday, 1st September 2012 Results
Racecards
1:55
Chester
BRITISH STALLION STUDS SUPPORTING BRITISH RACING E B F MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f 2y )
2:05
Beverley
MONSIEUR BOND EUROPEAN BREEDERS' FUND MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (7f 100y )
2:10
Killarney
SEAMUS WELDON WWW.MOWERS.IE
Class 0 (8f 100y )
2:15
Sandown
PIPER HEIDSIECK CHAMPAGNE HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f 6y )
2:30
Chester
GOLDEN SQUARE SHOPPING CENTRE WARRINGTON HANDICAP
Class 1 (1m 5f 89y )
2:40
Beverley
BETFRED "THE BONUS KING" HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 100y )
2:45
Killarney
TADGH KELLY CARPENTRY HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f 100y )
2:50
Sandown
CANDY KITTENS SOLARIO STAKES
Class 1 (7f 16y )
3:05
Chester
CHESTER STANDARD HANDICAP
Class 2 (7f 122y )
3:15
Beverley
BETFRED MOBILE LOTTO HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 1f 207y )
3:20
Killarney
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND NURSERY
Class 0 (8f 100y )
3:25
Sandown
THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' ASSOCIATION ATALANTA STAKES
Class 1 (8f 14y )
3:40
Chester
IRISH STALLION FARMS E B F COMBERMERE FILLIES' CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (6f 18y )
3:45
Beverley
BETFRED MOBILE SPORTS HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
3:50
Killarney
JOHN O'CONNOR WELDING
Class 0 (2m 1f )
4:00
Sandown
PIPER HEIDSIECK CHAMPAGNE & LEVY BOARD HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 2f 7y )
4:15
Beverley
BETFRED BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
4:20
Chester
MANCHESTER AIRPORT HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f 110y )
4:25
Killarney
KILLARNEY PARK & the ROSS HOTEL HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 6f )
4:30
Sandown
SOLARIO RACING TWELFTH SHARE SYNDICATES NURSERY
Class 4 (7f 16y )
4:35
Bath
TIMBERLAND HANDICAP
Class 6 (2m 1f 34y )
4:45
Market Rasen
GARTHWEST PACKAGING JUVENILE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
4:50
Beverley
BETFRED "BONUS KING BINGO" MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
4:55
Chester
MOCOCO HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 7f 195y )
5:00
Killarney
K.W.D. HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
5:05
Sandown
OTG PRODUCTS HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 14y )
5:10
Bath
KURT GEIGER HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 161y )
5:20
Market Rasen
PRELUDE RACE MEETING NEXT NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
5:25
Beverley
STARS of the FUTURE APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 1f 207y )
5:30
Killarney
M.L. LYNCH CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
5:35
Sandown
WESTBEACH GROUP HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 7y )
5:40
Bath
BRITISH STALLION STUDS E B F NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (5f 161y )
5:55
Market Rasen
ELIZABETH HARGREAVES MEMORIAL CUP HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (3m 1f )
6:00
Killarney
J & B O'SULLIVAN BUILDERS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
6:10
Bath
HUGO BOSS SOMERSETSHIRE CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 3 (5f 161y )
6:25
Market Rasen
COOK and REAY BIRTHDAY BASH HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
6:40
Bath
HOBBS FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 11y )
6:55
Market Rasen
CHRISTMAS PARTY DAY 6TH DECEMBER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
7:10
Bath
OSPREY LONDON HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 3f 144y )
7:25
Market Rasen
MALTONMARQUEES.CO.UK HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f )
7:40
Bath
CREW CLOTHING HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 5f 22y )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365