Friday, 1st July 2016 Results
Racecards
2:00
Doncaster
YOU MEDICALS HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
2:10
Newton Abbot
SEAN DOONER IS BACK MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 122y )
2:20
Sandown
RACING WELFARE STABLE STAFF "PALACEGATE TOUCH" HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f 6y )
2:30
Doncaster
NORMANDIE STUD MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 4f )
2:40
Newton Abbot
ASHLEY FC TOURS - ASHDASH HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 167y )
2:50
Sandown
RACINGUK/DAYPASS DRAGON STAKES
Class 1 (5f 6y )
3:05
Doncaster
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES EBF STALLIONS BREEDING WINNERS FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f )
3:15
Newton Abbot
SIS HORSES in-RUNNING NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (2m 4f 216y )
3:25
Sandown
LONGINES IRISH CHAMPIONS WEEKEND EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f 16y )
3:35
Doncaster
BETFAIR STABLE STAFF WEEK FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
3:45
Newton Abbot
NEWTONABBOTRACING.COM HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (3m 2f 105y )
4:00
Sandown
AMBANT GALA STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f 7y )
4:10
Doncaster
BETFAIR STABLE STAFF WEEK CLASSIFIED STAKES
Class 3 (7f )
4:20
Newton Abbot
VISIT ATTHERACES.COM SELLING HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 122y )
4:30
Sandown
PAY for RACINGUK via PHONE BILL HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f 7y )
4:40
Doncaster
BARCLAYS SUPPORTING RACING WELFARE CLAIMING STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
4:50
Newton Abbot
RACING WELFARE STABLE STAFF WEEK HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (3m 1f 170y )
5:00
Bellewstown
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f 190y )
5:05
Sandown
PAY and WATCH RACINGUK via MOBILE HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 6f )
5:15
Doncaster
RACING WELFARE the HELPING HAND MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
5:20
Wexford
NICK O'DONNELL MEMORIAL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:25
Newton Abbot
ATTHERACES SKY415 STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 167y )
5:35
Bellewstown
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (7f 190y )
5:50
Wexford
NICK O'DONNELL MEMORIAL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
6:05
Bellewstown
DORE & CO SOLICITORS HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f 190y )
6:15
Beverley
ICE and EASY FROZEN ALCOHOLIC SLUSHIES SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (7f 100y )
6:20
Wexford
INFO@WEXFORDRACES.IE MARES MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
6:30
Haydock
BETFRED "WIN TICKETS on OUR FACEBOOK" APPRENTICE TRAINING SERIES HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
6:35
Bellewstown
GEMELLIOTT CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f 190y )
6:45
Beverley
JACKSON'S YORKSHIRE CHAMPION BREAD EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
6:50
Wexford
OCEANFEED EQUINE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
7:00
Haydock
BETFRED "LOOKING FORWARD to JESS GLYNNE" NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
7:05
Bellewstown
JIM FULLER MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f 190y )
7:15
Beverley
AUNT BESSIE'S HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f 100y )
7:20
Wexford
VINEGAR HILL CHASE
Class 0 (2m )
7:30
Haydock
BETFRED "NEW LADIES DAY 6TH AUGUST" HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 95y )
7:35
Bellewstown
JIM FULLER MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 0 (7f 190y )
7:45
Beverley
HODGSON SEALANTS HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 100y )
7:50
Wexford
BLACKSTAIRS BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f 120y )
8:00
Haydock
LONGINES IRISH CHAMPIONS WEEKEND EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
8:05
Bellewstown
ANGLO PRINTERS MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 4f )
8:15
Beverley
STEVE FENWICK
Class 6 (1m 4f 16y )
8:20
Wexford
CARRICKBYRNE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
8:30
Haydock
BETFRED "THANKS OUR STAFF HERE TONIGHT" HANDICAP
Class 3 (8f )
8:35
Bellewstown
GOLDEN NUGGET CASINO
Class 0 (1m 4f )
8:45
Beverley
FERGUSON FAWSITT ARMS HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
8:50
Wexford
CAMPILE INH FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m 2f )
9:00
Haydock
BETFRED "VISIT OUR SHOPS on-COURSE" MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
Live Race Commentary
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365