Friday, 18th July 2014 Results
Racecards
1:50
Nottingham
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f 15y )
2:00
Newbury
HIGHCLERE THOROUGHBRED RACING EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
2:10
Haydock
RACING UK ANYWHERE AVAILABLE NOW HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 95y )
2:20
Nottingham
NOTTINGHAM RACECOURSE SUPPORTS NOTTINGHAM MEANS BUSINESS NURSERY HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f 15y )
2:30
Newbury
AL BASTI EQUIWORLD EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (6f 8y )
2:40
Haydock
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:55
Nottingham
PAUL SMITH FASHION HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f 15y )
3:05
Newbury
AL BASTI EQUIWORLD TBA FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f 6y )
3:15
Haydock
AMITY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS for LIFE INSURANCE HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
3:30
Nottingham
GATELEY HANDICAP
Class 2 (5f 13y )
3:40
Newbury
ROSE BOWL STAKES - SPONSORED by COMPTON BEAUCHAMP ESTATES LTD
Class 1 (6f 8y )
3:50
Haydock
FAMILY FUN DAY HERE 7TH AUGUST HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
4:05
Nottingham
JIM TAYLOR MEMORIAL MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (1m 2f 50y )
4:15
Newbury
R & M ELECTRICAL GROUP HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 34y )
4:25
Haydock
BROWN SHIPLEY WEALTH WELL MANAGED HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 6f )
4:35
Nottingham
COMPLIANCE SURVEYS ONLINE H&S TRAINING HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 75y )
4:45
Newbury
TKP SURFACING HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f 6y )
4:55
Haydock
LANCASHIRE LIFE MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
5:05
Nottingham
WATCH RACING UK on CHANNEL 432 HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 75y )
5:15
Newbury
RONNIE COOK MEMORIAL APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f 8y )
5:25
Haydock
BETDAQ HAYDOCK PARK APPRENTICE TRAINING SERIES HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
5:45
Newmarket
NEWMARKETRACECOURSES.CO.UK HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f )
5:55
Kilbeggan
TOM MCCORMACK MEMORIAL CUP MARES MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f 110y )
6:10
Hamilton
SUPERSEAL SUPER SIX APPRENTICE SERIES H'CAP
Class 6 (8f 65y )
6:20
Newmarket
PLACE UK 60TH ANNIVERSARY MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
6:25
Kilbeggan
COOLA MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
6:30
Pontefract
COUNTRYWIDE FREIGHT MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 4 (6f )
6:40
Hamilton
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f 5y )
6:50
Newmarket
NGK SPARK PLUGS HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
6:55
Kilbeggan
DESTINATION ATHLONE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
7:00
Pontefract
TOTEPOOL FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f 8y )
7:10
Hamilton
JOHN SMITH'S EXTRA SMOOTH HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f 5y )
7:20
Newmarket
OAKMONT CONSTRUCTION CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 3 (5f )
7:25
Kilbeggan
MICHAEL MOORE CAR SALES MERCEDES-BENZ HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m 140y )
7:30
Pontefract
BETFRED HANDICAP
Class 3 (5f )
7:40
Hamilton
JOHN SMITH'S SCOTTISH STEWARDS' CUP
Class 2 (6f 5y )
7:50
Newmarket
32RED HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
7:55
Kilbeggan
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 6f )
8:00
Pontefract
COLSTROPE CUP HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 4y )
8:10
Hamilton
EBF STALLIONS GLASGOW STAKES
Class 1 (1m 3f 16y )
8:25
Newmarket
ALL NEW 32REDSPORT.COM MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
8:30
Kilbeggan
MIDLANDS NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f )
8:35
Pontefract
CRABBIE'S ALCOHOLIC GINGER BEER MAIDEN HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 6y )
8:45
Hamilton
PATERSONS of GREENOAKHILL HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 3f 16y )
8:55
Newmarket
MARITIME CARGO SERVICES HANDICAP
Class 5 (7f )
9:15
Hamilton
JOHN SMITH'S HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 1f 36y )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365