Saturday, 17th May 2014 Results
Racecards
1:30
Newbury
BETFRED PLAY £10 MILLION SCOOP6 TODAY EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (1m 2f 6y )
1:45
Newmarket
JOE BREEN and SARAH MORRIS MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
1:55
Bangor-on-dee
DEVA RACING NOVICES' CHASE
Class 4 (2m 1f 110y )
2:05
Newbury
JLT ASTON PARK STAKES
Class 1 (1m 5f 61y )
2:10
Punchestown
KILDARE HUNT CLUB SUPPORTING KILDARE GAA MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
2:15
Thirsk
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
2:20
Newmarket
TRICONNEX HANDICAP
Class 2 (1m 6f )
2:30
Bangor-on-dee
H.N. NUTTALL LTD NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f )
2:40
Newbury
BETFRED ASTRONOMICAL £10 MILLION SCOOP6 TODAY HANDICAP
Class 2 (7f )
2:45
Punchestown
MUSGRAVE SUPERVALU SUPPORTING KILDARE GAA MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
2:50
Thirsk
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
2:55
Newmarket
TAMDOWN KING CHARLES II STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
3:05
Bangor-on-dee
SHARRON MURGATROYD HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
3:15
Newbury
BETFRED LONDON GOLD CUP
Class 2 (1m 2f 6y )
3:20
Punchestown
HAVEN HIRE SUPPORTING KILDARE GAA HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
3:25
Thirsk
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MIKE WOOD HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
3:30
Newmarket
CORAL.CO.UK SPRINT TROPHY
Class 2 (6f )
3:40
Bangor-on-dee
INJURED JOCKEYS FUND 50TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
3:50
Newbury
JLT LOCKINGE STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
3:55
Punchestown
BRADY FAMILY HAM SUPPORTING KILDARE GAA HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m )
4:00
Thirsk
MARION GIBSON BROWN MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
4:05
Newmarket
TAMDOWN FAIRWAY STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f )
4:15
Bangor-on-dee
RACING UK "NATIONAL HUNT" MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f )
4:25
Newbury
JLT ASIA MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (7f )
4:30
Punchestown
AGNELLI MOTOR PARK JEEP CHEROKEE SUPPORTING KILDARE GAA BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m )
4:35
Thirsk
MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS HANDICAP
Class 3 (6f )
4:40
Newmarket
TAMDOWN MAIDEN STAKES
Class 4 (8f )
4:50
Bangor-on-dee
BANGORBET HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (3m 110y )
5:00
Newbury
FOLLOW SCOOP6 at TOTEPOOLLIVEINFO.COM FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
5:05
Punchestown
LAOIS HIRE SUPPORTING KILDARE GAA HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (3m )
5:10
Thirsk
WEATHERBYS PRIVATE BANKING HANDICAP
Class 2 (5f )
5:15
Newmarket
TAMDOWN GROUP HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 4f )
5:20
Bangor-on-dee
PROPERTY & THOROUGHBRED SERVICES LTD MARES' STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 5 (2m 1f )
5:25
Doncaster
CROWNHOTEL-BAWTRY.COM APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
5:35
Uttoxeter
PEKTRON NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
5:40
Punchestown
REPRESENTATIVES SUPPORTING KILDARE GAA INH FLAT RACE
Class 0 (2m )
5:45
Thirsk
YORKSHIRE OUTDOORS ADVENTURE EXPERIENCES MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 4f )
5:55
Doncaster
ROBINSONS of BAWTRY MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
6:10
Uttoxeter
ABODE ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m )
6:20
Thirsk
DON'T MISS "CHAMPAGNE TUESDAY" 17TH JUNE HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f )
6:25
Doncaster
CHINA ROSE of BAWTRY MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
6:40
Uttoxeter
ENJOY STAFFORDSHIRE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f 110y )
7:00
Doncaster
FINE & COUNTRY BAWTRY HANDICAP
Class 3 (8f )
7:15
Uttoxeter
SIR STANLEY CLARKE MEMORIAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m )
7:30
Doncaster
CAVIARS of BAWTRY FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f 60y )
7:45
Uttoxeter
ABACUS DECORATORS MARES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (3m )
8:05
Doncaster
INCOGNITO'S DRESSY DAMES HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
8:20
Uttoxeter
TOWERGATE INSURANCE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 6f 110y )
8:35
Doncaster
WALSH WEST HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
8:50
Uttoxeter
ENJOY STAFFORDSHIRE STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365