Thursday, 16th May 2013 Results
Racecards
1:30
Salisbury
CASTLEPOINT SHOPPING PARK A3060 BOURNEMOUTH MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (1m 1f 198y )
1:45
York
BETFRED MOBILE SPORTS STAKES
Class 2 (5f )
2:00
Salisbury
BATHWICK TYRES BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 1f 198y )
2:15
York
BETFRED MIDDLETON STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f 88y )
2:25
Perth
ST JOHN'S SHOPPING CENTRE PERTH NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (3m 110y )
2:35
Salisbury
DOUGLAND MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
2:45
York
BETFRED DANTE STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f 88y )
2:55
Perth
TIMOTHY HARDIE JEWELLERS NOVICES' CHASE
Class 4 (3m )
3:05
Salisbury
CASTLEPOINT SHOPPING PARK A3060 BOURNEMOUTH MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (1m 1f 198y )
3:15
York
BETFRED HAMBLETON STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
3:30
Perth
EXPRO HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
3:40
Salisbury
CASTLEPOINT SUPPORTS ACCESS DORSET CLAIMING STAKES
Class 5 (6f 212y )
3:50
York
BRITISH STALLION STUDS SUPPORTING BRITISH RACING EBF CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (5f )
4:05
Perth
CRABBIE'S SCOTTISH RASPBERRY ALCOHOLIC GINGER BEER CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f 110y )
4:15
Salisbury
DOUGLAND HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
4:25
York
STRATFORD PLACE STUD for ROYAL ASCOT 2YOS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 3 (6f )
4:40
Perth
MEDIA SHOP 25TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m )
4:50
Salisbury
CGA RACING EXCELLENCE APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f 212y )
5:00
York
INVESTEC SPECIALIST BANK STAKES
Class 3 (2m 88y )
5:10
Fontwell
32RED.COM NOVICES' HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (3m 2f 110y )
5:15
Perth
JOSEPH RIBKOFF at LORETTA'S COLLECTIONS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 110y )
5:20
Newmarket
HOMESTORE and SAFEPAC MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
5:30
Ludlow
BBC RADIO SHROPSHIRE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' SELLING HURDLE
Class 5 (2m )
5:40
Fontwell
32RED CASINO NOVICES' HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (2m 4f )
5:45
Perth
BREAKTHROUGH BREAST CANCER STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 110y )
5:55
Newmarket
REDBOURN ENGINEERING LTD HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f )
6:05
Ludlow
LYCETTS INSURANCE BROKERS NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m )
6:15
Fontwell
32RED MAIDEN HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (2m 6f )
6:25
Newmarket
JANE RUTHERFORD MEMORIAL EBF MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 2f )
6:40
Ludlow
TANNERS WINES HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (3m 1f 110y )
6:50
Fontwell
32REDBET.COM UNITED HUNTS OPEN CHAMPION HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (3m 4f )
7:00
Newmarket
CHASSIS CAB DAF HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f )
7:15
Ludlow
ANN ESP MEMORIAL HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (2m 4f )
7:25
Fontwell
32REDPOKER.COM OPEN HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (2m 6f )
7:35
Newmarket
ORBITAL FOOD MACHINERY CLASSIFIED STAKES
Class 5 (1m 4f )
7:45
Ludlow
LUDLOW RACECOURSE BOOKMAKERS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (3m )
7:55
Fontwell
32RED.COM MARES' HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (3m 2f 110y )
8:05
Newmarket
SIMON GIBSON FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
8:15
Ludlow
ST JOHN AMBULANCE NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f )
8:25
Fontwell
32REDBINGO.COM OPEN HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (2m 2f )
8:35
Newmarket
EAST ANGLIAN DAILY TIMES HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f )
8:45
Ludlow
LION LEINTWARDINE INTERMEDIATE OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 5 (2m )
Live Race Commentary
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365