Thursday, 16th June 2016 Results
Racecards
1:50
Chelmsford
DEBENHAMS PERSONAL SHOPPER NOVICE AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:10
Ripon
BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:20
Chelmsford
OLIVERS PLANTS LTD HANDICAP
Class 5 (2m )
2:30
Ascot
NORFOLK STAKES
Class 1 (5f )
2:45
Ripon
SIS CLAIMING STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:55
Chelmsford
POWER TESTING LTD 50TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP
Class 3 (8f )
3:05
Ascot
TERCENTENARY STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f )
3:20
Ripon
SANLAM PRIVATE WEALTH HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f 10y )
3:30
Chelmsford
BENTLEY ESSEX HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f )
3:40
Ascot
RIBBLESDALE STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
3:55
Ripon
LADIES DAY HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 1f )
4:05
Chelmsford
TIPTREE "GIN and JAM" MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (1m 2f )
4:20
Ascot
GOLD CUP in HONOUR of the QUEEN'S 90TH BIRTHDAY
Class 1 (2m 4f )
4:35
Ripon
BEAUMONT ROBINSON LADIES' DERBY HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f 10y )
4:45
Chelmsford
SIMPLY RED HERE on 1ST JULY HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 6f )
5:00
Ascot
BRITANNIA STAKES
Class 1 (8f )
5:10
Ripon
NORTH ORMESBY WMC TONY BENNETT MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
5:20
Chelmsford
"CONQUER the COURSE" on 16TH JULY HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
5:35
Ascot
KING GEORGE v STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
5:45
Ripon
STRAY FM CELEBRATING LADIES DAY HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
5:50
Lingfield
RETRAINING of RACEHORSES FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 1y )
5:55
Leopardstown
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN
Class 0 (6f )
6:10
Ffos Las
BREEDON NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m )
6:20
Lingfield
AVENSYS NOVICE STAKES
Class 5 (6f 1y )
6:25
Leopardstown
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
Class 0 (8f )
6:40
Ffos Las
FINNINGS HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 7f 177y )
6:50
Lingfield
CRYSTAL PALACE FOOTBALL CLUB HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f 6y )
6:55
Leopardstown
KOREA RACING AUTHORITY HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
7:10
Ffos Las
DRIBUILD HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 3f 83y )
7:20
Lingfield
HEART FM SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (5f 6y )
7:25
Leopardstown
ACADEMIC RATED RACE
Class 0 (1m 2f )
7:40
Ffos Las
WALTERS GROUP NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
7:50
Lingfield
INJURED JOCKEYS FUND FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 4f )
7:55
Leopardstown
OLIVER BRADY MEMORIAL SHABRA BALLYCORUS STAKES
Class 0 (7f 20y )
8:10
Ffos Las
EVERSHEDS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 7f 191y )
8:20
Lingfield
RACING WELFARE HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 1y )
8:25
Leopardstown
SHABRA CHARITY HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 5f )
8:40
Ffos Las
DAVIES CHEMIST LTD HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f )
8:50
Lingfield
CANTERING CUISINE HANDICAP
Class 6 (6f 1y )
8:55
Leopardstown
LEOPARDSTOWN ROCKS
Class 0 (1m 7f )
9:10
Ffos Las
TANNERS WINES HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (1m 7f 202y )
Watch the Race @ Bet365