Sunday, 16th April 2017 Results
Racecards
1:45
Fairyhouse
CUSACK HOTEL GROUP MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
1:55
Ffos Las
CELTIC ENERGY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 192y )
2:00
Cork
MALLOW MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
2:05
Plumpton
TOTEPLACEPOT EASTER NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f 114y )
2:15
Southwell
ROBINS MILESTONE CELEBRATION HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f )
2:20
Fairyhouse
GLEESONS BUTCHERS NOVICE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
2:25
Ffos Las
CELTIC ENERGY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 192y )
2:30
Cork
O'BRIENS GARAGE MARES MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
2:35
Plumpton
TOTEEXACTA EASTER HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 3f 164y )
2:45
Southwell
LUCKY HOLLINBRIDGE PARTNERSHIP MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
2:50
Fairyhouse
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MARES NOVICE HURDLE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Class 0 (2m 4f )
2:55
Ffos Las
DAVIES CHEMISTS LTD NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (1m 7f 182y )
3:05
Cork
DR VINCENT O'BRIEN CENTENARY CHASE
Class 0 (3m )
3:10
Plumpton
TOTEQUADPOT EASTER NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 214y )
3:20
Southwell
DAVIDS DASH HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f )
3:25
Fairyhouse
BOYLESPORTS NOVICE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 150y )
3:30
Ffos Las
ETHICAL POWER HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 3f 83y )
3:35
Cork
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
3:45
Plumpton
TOTEPOOL SUSSEX CHAMPION HURDLE
Class 2 (1m 7f 195y )
3:55
Southwell
MASON JAMES YOUNG RACE GOER HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
4:00
Fairyhouse
RYANAIR GOLD CUP NOVICE CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
4:05
Ffos Las
PERSIMMON HOMES NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f 192y )
4:10
Cork
EASTER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
4:20
Plumpton
TOTETRIFECTA EASTER MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (1m 7f 195y )
4:30
Southwell
HAPPY BIRTHDAY LAURA HANDICAP
Class 6 (5f )
4:35
Fairyhouse
AGNELLI MOTOR PARK RATED NOVICE CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
4:40
Ffos Las
SIDDELL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 4f )
4:45
Cork
DERMOT CASEY TREE CARE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
4:55
Plumpton
TOTEPOOL HAPPY EASTER NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (3m 1f 152y )
5:05
Southwell
GRAHAMS 57TH BIRTHDAY PARTY HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 4f )
5:10
Fairyhouse
TATTERSALLS IRELAND GEORGE MERNAGH MEMORIAL SALES BUMPER
Class 0 (2m )
5:15
Ffos Las
PERSIMMON HOMES WEST WALES NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (3m 3f 208y )
5:20
Cork
MUNSTER WASTE MANAGEMENT HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
5:30
Plumpton
COLLECT TOTEPOOL WINNINGS at BETFRED SHOPS CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f 114y )
5:40
Southwell
IMPERIAL D JAY HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f )
5:45
Ffos Las
ETHICAL POWER HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (1m 7f 182y )
5:50
Cork
CORKRACECOURSE.IE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365