Friday, 15th April 2016 Results
Racecards
1:35
Fontwell
CHARLIE MILLINGTON 80 NOT OUT HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 1f 145y )
2:00
Ayr
WEST SOUND NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 4f 100y )
2:10
Fontwell
DO IT the RIVERVALE WAY NOVICES' CHASE
Class 4 (3m 1f 106y )
2:35
Ayr
QTS HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m )
2:45
Fontwell
MILES COMMERCIAL NOVICES' HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f 139y )
3:10
Ayr
ABBOTT RISK CONSULTING NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (3m 70y )
3:20
Fontwell
NEIL MADGWICK MEMORIAL HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (2m 5f 31y )
3:45
Ayr
HILLHOUSE QUARRY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 1 (2m 4f 110y )
3:55
Fontwell
SALISBURY HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 139y )
4:15
Ayr
PORCELANOSA SCOTLAND NOVICES' LIMITED HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (1m 7f 112y )
4:25
Fontwell
SALISBURY HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 5f 139y )
4:40
Southwell
HAMPSONS RECOVERY to the RESCUE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 4f 62y )
4:45
Ayr
CORAL.CO.UK MARES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 2 (3m 70y )
4:50
Bath
BOB MORETON HANDICAP
Class 6 (2m 1f 34y )
4:55
Ballinrobe
CONNACHT TELEGRAPH MARES MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f 50y )
5:00
Fontwell
RIVERVALE APPROVED USED VEHICLES HANDICAP CHASE
Class 5 (2m 1f 96y )
5:10
Southwell
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARK COMEDIAN GLASSETT HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (1m 7f 153y )
5:15
Ayr
SEKO LOGISTICS SCOTLAND HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (3m 70y )
5:20
Bath
RACS GROUP SPECIALISTS MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (5f 161y )
5:25
Ballinrobe
KILLEEN SPORTS GROUNDS RATED NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f 50y )
5:30
Fontwell
SIS LIVE STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (1m 5f 143y )
5:35
Dundalk
IRISHINJUREDJOCKEYS.COM CLAIMING RACE
Class 0 (8f )
5:40
Southwell
ADVERTISER MEDIA GROUP NOVICES' CHASE
Class 4 (2m 7f 209y )
5:50
Bath
RACS INTERIORS HANDICAP
Class 4 (5f 161y )
5:55
Ballinrobe
HOLLYMOUNT NURSING HOME HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 1f 50y )
6:05
Dundalk
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (5f )
6:10
Southwell
NEWARKFESTIVAL.CO.UK OPEN HUNTERS' CHASE
Class 6 (2m 4f 62y )
6:20
Bath
WHITSBURY MANOR STUD & EBF STALLIONS LANSDOWN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (5f 11y )
6:25
Ballinrobe
COSTELLO & MCDERMOTT MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 5f )
6:35
Dundalk
DUNDALK STADIUM APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 0 (5f )
6:40
Southwell
ALEA EAST MIDLANDS PREMIER ENTERTAINMENT VENUE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (1m 7f 153y )
6:50
Bath
RACS MARKETING / BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE MEDIAN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f 11y )
6:55
Ballinrobe
MONROE'S LIVE RATED NOVICE CHASE
Class 0 (2m 1f )
7:05
Dundalk
LIGHT UP YOUR NIGHT MEDIAN AUCTION RACE
Class 0 (7f )
7:10
Southwell
BEAUMOND HOUSE COMMUNITY HOSPICE NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 4f 62y )
7:20
Bath
RUBY ALICE FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f 46y )
7:25
Ballinrobe
P & D LYDON HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 3f 110y )
7:35
Dundalk
HEN & STAG PACKAGES at DUNDALK STADIUM HANDICAP
Class 0 (6f )
7:40
Southwell
HALL-FAST.COM STANDARD NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (1m 7f 153y )
7:50
Bath
CLIFFORD HILLIER HANDICAP
Class 6 (1m 3f 144y )
7:55
Ballinrobe
AT the RACES
Class 0 (2m 1f 50y )
8:05
Dundalk
FUNDRAISING MADE EASY at DUNDALK STADIUM MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 4f )
8:35
Dundalk
IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 2f 150y )
9:05
Dundalk
FRANK LYNCH & CO. WELCOME INPACT HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 2f 150y )
Live Race Commentary
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365