Friday, 12th May 2017 Results
Racecards
1:40
Lingfield
50 SHADES & the DREAM GIRLS FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 2f )
1:50
Chester
CRABBIE'S EARL GROSVENOR HANDICAP
Class 2 (7f 127y )
2:05
Market Rasen
EPDS RACING WELFARE BTO SERIES 2017 HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 4f 139y )
2:15
Lingfield
7TH BARRY GURR MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 3f 133y )
2:25
Chester
HOMESERVE DEE STAKES
Class 1 (1m 2f 70y )
2:35
Market Rasen
SHERWOOD MARQUEES INTERMEDIATE HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 148y )
2:45
Lingfield
EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND
Class 4 (4f 217y )
3:00
Chester
SUSTAINABLE GROUP
Class 2 (5f 15y )
3:10
Market Rasen
VICTOR LUCAS MEMORIAL HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 148y )
3:20
Lingfield
MORGAN CASS HANDICAP
Class 3 (4f 217y )
3:35
Chester
BOODLES DIAMOND ORMONDE STAKES
Class 1 (1m 5f 84y )
3:45
Market Rasen
1STSECURITYSOLUTIONS.CO.UK HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m 7f 16y )
3:55
Lingfield
AIREY MILLER HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
4:05
Chester
TMT GROUP MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (7f 1y )
4:15
Market Rasen
MOLSON COORS NOVICES' HANDICAP CHASE
Class 4 (2m 5f 89y )
4:25
Lingfield
HAROLD SIMMONS MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
4:35
Chester
LDF CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 3 (5f 15y )
4:45
Market Rasen
LUCAS MACHINERY LTD HANDICAP CHASE
Class 3 (2m 7f 191y )
4:55
Lingfield
HAROLD SIMMONS MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (7f )
5:05
Chester
DW SPORTS APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f 63y )
5:10
Nottingham
JUST JANE FILLIES' NOVICE MEDIAN AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f 8y )
5:15
Kilbeggan
KINNEGAD MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f 110y )
5:20
Market Rasen
FOLLOW RACING_UK on TWITTER STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m 148y )
5:30
Lingfield
SILK SERIES LADY RIDERS' HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
5:35
Ascot
WOOD & WOOD SIGNS APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 7f 209y )
5:40
Dundalk
GREYHOUND RACING EVERY FRIDAY and SATURDAY NIGHT at DUNDALK CLAIMING RACE
Class 0 (1m 2f 150y )
5:45
Nottingham
WILDMAN MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (1m 2f 50y )
5:50
Kilbeggan
TULLAMORE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
6:00
Ripon
SIS TRADING SERVICES NOVICE AUCTION STAKES
Class 5 (5f )
6:05
Ascot
GODFREY TABINER BRITISH EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (5f )
6:10
Dundalk
BOOK YOUR FUNDRAISING NIGHT at DUNDALK MAIDEN
Class 0 (1m 2f 150y )
6:15
Nottingham
GOLDEN FLEECE MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 5 (8f 75y )
6:20
Kilbeggan
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
6:30
Ripon
SPORTS INFORMATION SERVICES SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (1m 1f 170y )
6:40
Ascot
CHAMPAGNE BOLLINGER MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
Class 4 (1m 1f 212y )
6:45
Dundalk
MARSHES SHOPPING CENTRE LADIES DAY 12TH JULY 2017 HANDICAP
Class 0 (1m 4f )
6:50
Nottingham
49 SQUADRON HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f 75y )
6:55
Kilbeggan
IRISH FARMERS JOURNAL NOVICE HURDLE
Class 0 (3m 180y )
7:05
Ripon
SIS TRUSTED DELIVERY PARTNER HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
7:15
Ascot
AGV HANDICAP
Class 2 (7f )
7:20
Dundalk
IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN
Class 0 (8f )
7:25
Nottingham
RUBUS FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 75y )
7:30
Kilbeggan
SEAN HUGHES MEMORIAL MULLINGAR PARK HOTEL BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 3f 200y )
7:40
Ripon
SIS CELEBRATING 30 YEARS in HORSERACING HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 1f 170y )
7:50
Ascot
MONTFORT HANDICAP
Class 3 (6f )
7:55
Dundalk
12TH JULY HORSE & GREYHOUND RACING HANDICAP
Class 0 (8f )
8:00
Nottingham
SMOKEY JOE HANDICAP
Class 5 (1m 2f 50y )
8:05
Kilbeggan
BELVEDERE HOUSE, GARDENS & PARK HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (2m 3f 200y )
8:15
Ripon
ROA/RACING POST OWNERS' JACKPOT HANDICAP
Class 5 (2m )
8:20
Ascot
MITIE TOTAL SECURITY HANDICAP
Class 4 (8f )
8:25
Dundalk
SEAN JUDGE MEMORIAL
Class 0 (7f )
8:30
Nottingham
WITHAM SHIELD HANDICAP
Class 6 (6f 18y )
8:35
Kilbeggan
WWW.KILBEGGANRACES.COM
Class 0 (2m )
8:45
Ripon
SIS STREAMING CONTENT GLOBALLY MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
9:00
Dundalk
WWW.DUNDALKSTADIUM.COM HANDICAP
Class 0 (6f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365