Saturday, 12th May 2012 Results
Racecards
1:45
Ascot
JOHN DOYLE MAIDEN STAKES
Class 3 (5f )
2:00
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK LONG DISTANCE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 2 (3m )
2:10
Lingfield
BETFRED MOBILE CHARTWELL FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
2:15
Nottingham
MCARTHURGLEN EAST MIDLANDS DESIGNER OUTLET HANDICAP
Class 5 (5f 13y )
2:20
Ascot
JOHN DOYLE BUCKHOUNDS STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
2:35
Haydock
BUCKLEY'S SILVER WEDDING ANNIVERSARY MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f )
2:40
Lingfield
BETFRED "THE BONUS KING" OAKS TRIAL STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
2:45
Nottingham
BOX CLEVER DISPLAY MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (6f 15y )
2:50
Ascot
BOVIS HOMES FILLIES' HANDICAP
Class 2 (8f )
3:05
Haydock
NETWORK HEALTHCARE CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 2 (6f )
3:10
Lingfield
BETFRED DERBY TRIAL STAKES
Class 1 (1m 4f )
3:15
Nottingham
WEATHERBYS BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 6f 15y )
3:25
Ascot
BETFRED VICTORIA CUP
Class 2 (7f )
3:40
Haydock
PERTEMPS NETWORK HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 1 (2m )
3:45
Lingfield
WEATHERBYS BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE CONDITIONS STAKES
Class 3 (1m 2f )
3:50
Nottingham
WEATHERBYS BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE KILVINGTON FILLIES' STAKES
Class 1 (6f 15y )
4:00
Ascot
MCGEE GROUP MAIDEN STAKES
Class 3 (5f )
4:15
Haydock
NETWORK GROUP SPRING TROPHY STAKES
Class 1 (7f )
4:20
Lingfield
BETFRED "STILL TREBLE ODDS on LUCKY 15'S" HANDICAP
Class 3 (8f )
4:25
Nottingham
WEATHERBYS BANK HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 2f 50y )
4:35
Ascot
BETFRED the BONUS KING HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
4:50
Haydock
PERTEMPS HANDICAP
Class 3 (8f )
4:55
Lingfield
BETFRED MOBILE CASINO HANDICAP
Class 4 (7f )
5:00
Nottingham
PETRA'S HEN PARTY HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f 75y )
5:10
Ascot
ALFRED FRANKS & BARTLETT SUNGLASSES HANDICAP
Class 4 (6f )
5:25
Kilbeggan
TULLAMORE MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m )
5:30
Nottingham
NOTTINGHAM RACECOURSE HOSPITALITY & SPONSORSHIP APPRENTICE TRAINING SERIES HANDICAP
Class 6 (8f 75y )
5:40
Ascot
LEO BANCROFT SIGNATURE HAIRCARE HANDICAP
Class 3 (1m 4f )
5:55
Kilbeggan
KINNEGAD MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
6:05
Warwick
ALISON PITT CELEBRATION NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 5 (2m )
6:15
Thirsk
RACHEL ROBERTS WINS WITH the YORKSHIRE POST HANDICAP
Class 6 (7f )
6:25
Kilbeggan
MULLINGAR HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 0 (2m 3f )
6:35
Warwick
PSA PEUGEOT MARES' "NATIONAL HUNT" MAIDEN HURDLE
Class 5 (2m 3f )
6:45
Thirsk
THIRSK RACES IRISH DAY SATURDAY 19TH MAY SELLING STAKES
Class 6 (6f )
6:55
Kilbeggan
F.B.D. INSURANCE HURDLE
Class 0 (3m )
7:05
Warwick
HOLMWOOD LEASING HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (2m 5f )
7:15
Thirsk
GT GROUP HANDICAP
Class 4 (1m 4f )
7:25
Kilbeggan
WESTMEATH BEGINNERS CHASE
Class 0 (2m 4f )
7:35
Warwick
BOSWELL & CO STEELS LTD NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 4 (3m 1f )
7:45
Thirsk
CALVERTS CARPETS HANDICAP
Class 5 (8f )
7:55
Kilbeggan
BELVEDERE HOUSE, GARDENS & PARK HANDICAP CHASE
Class 0 (3m 1f )
8:05
Warwick
BAM CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 3 (2m )
8:15
Thirsk
ABF SOLDIERS' CHARITY MAIDEN STAKES
Class 5 (8f )
8:25
Kilbeggan
KILBEGGANRACES.IE
Class 0 (2m )
8:35
Warwick
RACING HERE AGAIN MONDAY 18TH JUNE MARES' MAIDEN OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE
Class 6 (2m )
8:45
Thirsk
DICK PEACOCK SPRINT HANDICAP
Class 5 (6f )
Bet 50p and Watch the Race @ Bet365