Last Fridays Horse Racing Results

Downpatrick

Official Going:

2:00september maiden hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Sir Raston 6/1 N P Madden2m, 2f11
2nd9 Field Robin 7/1 K C SextonView Further Details
3rd7 Russellstown 7/2 D E Mullins

2:35warm welcome handicap hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Tornado Watch 4/5F M P Fogarty2m, 2f15
2nd10 Se Mo Laoch 16/1 D E MullinsView Further Details
3rd5 Icelip 11/1 P Townend

3:10kelso racecourse, being part of it maiden hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Double Take 12/1 C M Collins2m, 7f11
2nd5 Forever Dylan 9/2 B HayesView Further Details
3rd1 Dreambaby 7/2 Mr P W Mullins

3:45strictly for beginners chase

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Show And Go 10/1 D J Mullins2m, 3f15
2nd5 Hes Our Robin 16/1 M P FogartyView Further Details
3rd9 Sam King 4/1J R Walsh

4:20irish stallion farms european breeders fund beginners chase

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Marinero 4/6F B J Cooper2m, 7f5
2nd4 Taglietelle 9/2 J W KennedyView Further Details

4:55scottish borders handicap chase

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Mister To Mister 33/1 B Hayes2m, 7f15
2nd14 Paudi The Punter 10/1 Rachael BlackmoreView Further Details
3rd9 Willow Grange 100/30F D E Mullins

5:30'daisy lodge cancer fund for children' fashion show inh flat race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Kagney 6/4F Ms N Carberry2m, 2f10
2nd6 Up The Navan Road 11/2 Mr P W MullinsView Further Details
3rd4 Cadeau Du Bresil 9/2 Mr J J Codd

Dundalk(A.W)

Official Going:

5:20like us on facebook handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 My Good Brother 9/4F C T Keane5f14
2nd5 Danz Gift 7/2 R P WhelanView Further Details
3rd10 Strategic Force 12/1 N G McCullagh

6:00irish stallion farms european breeders fund median auction maiden , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Hunaina 6/4F S Foley6f13
2nd2 Breath Of Truth 20/1 W J LeeView Further Details
3rd10 Meetyouatthemoon 6/1 O J Orr

6:30dundalk stadium maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Flowerhill Nova 5/2F D P McDonogh6f14
2nd9 Grainne's Dream 7/2 W J LeeView Further Details
3rd2 A Likely Story 3/1 L F Roche

7:00christmas party nights at dundalk stadium handicap , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Arbourfield 5/2F W J Lee1m14
2nd5 Twistsandturns 13/2 L F RocheView Further Details
3rd1 Six Silver Lane 100/30 C T Keane

7:30christmas party nights at dundalk stadium handicap , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Three Majors 16/1 R P Whelan1m14
2nd1 Shabra Emperor 10/1 O J OrrView Further Details
3rd3 Reddot Express 13/8F C J McGovern

8:00crowne plaza race & stay apprentice handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st12 Park Row 7/1 Gary Paul Halpin1m, 4f12
2nd10 Mainicin 16/1 D M RedmondView Further Details
3rd7 Jan Van Eyck 11/1 K J Leonard

8:30dundalk stadium - light up your night race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Ringside Humour 7/2 K J Manning1m, 3f7
2nd2 Elusive Heights 7/1 C T KeaneView Further Details

9:00bookings@dundalkstadium.com handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Jessamine 5/1 L F Roche1m, 3f14
2nd2 Lunada 9/2 W J LeeView Further Details
3rd12 Milford Lass 33/1 M C Hussey

Haydock

Official Going: GOOD (Going stick 9.0)

1:40jw lees mpa handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Zenafire 28/1 Jack Duern1m, 4f13
2nd9 Lily Trotter 7/1 Oisin MurphyView Further Details
3rd14 Fastnet Blast 10/1 Thomas Brown
3rd2 Machine Learner 7/2F Louis Steward

2:10british stallion studs ebf maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Mjjack 6/4F Jim Crowley6f7
2nd1 Comprise 9/4 P MulrennanView Further Details

2:45ebf stallions kenny waste management maiden fillies' stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Comedy School 5/2J S De Sousa6f7
2nd7 Star Catch 5/2J Dane O'NeillView Further Details

3:20ebf stallions kenny waste management maiden fillies' stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Rosie Briar 7/2 Rob Hornby6f8
2nd5 Loving 9/4F Graham GibbonsView Further Details
3rd3 Glacier Point 11/2 J P Fahy

3:55j w lees bitter 1828 nursery handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st13 Merry Banter 16/1 Edward Greatrex5f15
2nd5 Kyllang Rock 10/1 M HarleyView Further Details
3rd1 Battaash 14/1 Dane O'Neill

4:30jeremy kyle handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Yangtze 4/1 Graham Gibbons1m, 6f5
2nd1 Parliamentarian 11/8F Martin LaneView Further Details

5:05griffiths and armour handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st13 Pumaflor 16/1 Phil Dennis1m13
2nd8 Top Beak 7/1 Jim CrowleyView Further Details
3rd11 Dark Devil 7/1 J Garritty

5:40haydock park apprentice handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Hardington 13/2 Hollie Doyle1m, 2f15
2nd6 Zoffanys Pride 6/1J William CoxView Further Details
3rd7 Torremar 6/1J Lewis Edmunds

Newcastle(A.W)

Official Going: TAPETA: STANDARD

5:45flame heating handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Byronegetonefree 7/1 Jason Hart1m, 4f10
2nd8 Isaak 25/1 G LeeView Further Details
3rd10 Hope Is High 13/8F Josephine Gordon

6:15flame heating handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Kirtling 20/1 E J Walsh1m, 4f10
2nd7 The Resdev Way 11/8F Barry McHughView Further Details
3rd1 Kicking The Can 4/1 L Morris

6:45trueco handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Mister Bob 11/4 P McDonald2m5
2nd2 Lexi's Boy 7/1 G LeeView Further Details

7:150800 gas repair maiden auction stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Tamayef 17/2 Josephine Gordon1m8
2nd7 Trooper's Gold 11/4 T EavesView Further Details
3rd4 Mr Coco Bean 40/1 P McDonald

7:45valor vroom fillies' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st11 Totally Magic 16/1 Barry McHugh1m12
2nd2 Justice Lass 8/1 G LeeView Further Details
3rd12 Rosy Ryan 66/1 J P Sullivan

8:15flame nursery handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Fareeq 5/2F S De Sousa6f12
2nd3 Norwegian Highness 7/1 S A GrayView Further Details
3rd8 Elegantly Bound 11/1 T Eaves

8:45cassellie maiden stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Nuala Tagula 100/30 Adam J McNamara5f10
2nd1 Heiba 15/8F S De SousaView Further Details
3rd7 Eternalist 9/1 Joe Doyle

9:15alpha boilers handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Intense Starlet 9/2 S H James5f12
2nd3 Compton River 6/1 P MulrennanView Further Details
3rd9 Sugar Town 7/2F Adam J McNamara

Newmarket

Official Going: Good To Firm 8.0

1:55muhaarar rosemary stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Laugh Aloud 9/1 R Havlin1m15
2nd15 Pirouette 8/1 J FortuneView Further Details
3rd4 Muffri'ha 9/1 R L Moore

2:30princess royal ebf nayef stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Journey 11/8F L Dettori1m, 4f8
2nd3 Lady Of Camelot 8/1 R HavlinView Further Details
3rd1 Beautiful Romance 13/2 W Buick

3:05shadwell rockfel stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Spain Burg 14/1 L Dettori7f8
2nd3 Fair Eva 4/9F P J SmullenView Further Details
3rd5 Miss Infinity 25/1 J Fanning

3:40shadwell joel stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Cougar Mountain 15/2 R L Moore1m6
2nd5 Gifted Master 6/1 W BuickView Further Details

4:15derrinstown ebf stallions maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Time Zone 14/1 James Doyle7f10
2nd3 Doctor Bartolo 10/1 L DettoriView Further Details
3rd8 Red Label 4/1 A Kirby

4:50derrinstown ebf stallions maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Via Serendipity 11/8F R L Moore7f9
2nd4 Mudallel 20/1 James DoyleView Further Details
3rd1 Century Dream 9/4 R Havlin

5:25mukhadram godolphin stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Dal Harraild 9/4F P Cosgrave1m, 4f6
2nd1 Barsanti 3/1 R L MooreView Further Details

5:55shadwell farm handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st21 Mithqaal 14/1 Danny Brock1m, 1f20
2nd3 Cote d'azur 8/1 D AllanView Further Details
3rd6 Dawn Mirage 7/1 R L Moore
4th11 Beardwood 25/1 J Fanning

Worcester

Official Going: GOOD

2:20beautiful rachel smith memorial novices' chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Southfield Vic 5/4F Sam Twiston-Davies2m, 7f7
2nd7 Minella Daddy 11/8 Sean BowenView Further Details

2:557bets4free.com handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Dealing River 7/2J Harry Skelton2m, 1f6
2nd1 Upsanddowns 4/1 Paul MoloneyView Further Details

3:30bob love "king of the dirt" memorial handicap chase , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Mont Royale 3/1F Aidan Coleman2m, 4f8
2nd2 Gowanauthat 7/2 Harry BannisterView Further Details
3rd5 Degooch 6/1 Brendan Powell

4:05buy solar powered security floodlights @greenlighting.co.uk selling hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Rock Of Leon 5/2 Sam Twiston-Davies2m, 7f8
2nd5 Be Seeing You 15/8F R JohnsonView Further Details
3rd3 Acadian 16/1 C Gethings

4:40roa/racing post owner's jackpot novices' hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Canton Prince 13/8F R Johnson2m, 4f7
2nd2 Linguine 6/1 Aidan ColemanView Further Details

5:15steve white 60 not out handicap hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Miss Crick 5/1 Wayne Hutchinson2m, 4f7
2nd4 Apple Of Our Eye 7/2 R JohnsonView Further Details

5:50hm equine insurance specialists at hazelton mountford handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 The Way You Dance 9/1 S Corby2m14
2nd10 Billy My Boy 10/1 Giles HawkinsView Further Details
3rd3 Sarpech 13/2 R Johnson

Race Schedule

  • Enhanced Prices + Money Back Offers
  • Watch Live Online - UK & Irish Horse Racing
  • Best Odds Guaranteed - UK & Irish Racing
Claim Now - £200 Sign Up Offer
Visit Bet365

Watch every UK & Irish race live at bet365

Live Racing - Watch Now

Best Guaranteed Odds at bet365

Best Odds Guaranteed