Last Fridays Horse Racing Results

Ayr

Official Going: GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; Hdl 7.7 Chs 7.9)

2:10ayrhire magazine novices' hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Give Me A Copper 9/4 Sam Twiston-Davies2m, 4f6
2nd4 Burbank 6/4F J McGrathView Further Details

2:40qts handicap hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Great Fighter 4/1 Callum Bewley2m8
2nd3 Azzuri 5/2F Harry SkeltonView Further Details
3rd2 Prairie Town 8/1 Lee Edwards

3:15l&m surveys novices' handicap hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Winningtry 5/1J Sam Twiston-Davies3m11
2nd1 King Of Fashion 8/1 Mr Thomas GreatrexView Further Details
3rd8 Just Milly 7/1 Sean Bowen

3:50hillhouse quarry handicap chase , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Two Taffs 3/1F D N Russell2m, 5f8
2nd1 Theinval 5/1 J McGrathView Further Details
3rd7 Indian Temple 33/1 Harry Reed

4:20porcelanosa scotland chase , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Chitu 16/1 B Hughes2m7
2nd4 Fair Loch 16/1 Henry BrookeView Further Details

4:50coral.co.uk mares' handicap hurdle , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Jennys Melody 50/1 D R Fox3m13
2nd4 Happy Diva 11/2 Mr Richard PatrickView Further Details
3rd12 Elusive Theatre 16/1 A E Lynch

5:25seko logistics scotland handicap hurdle , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Beer Goggles 11/2F D A Jacob3m15
2nd14 Silent Steps 7/1 Sean BowenView Further Details
3rd7 Robinroyale 20/1 J McGrath

Bath

Official Going: FIRM (Good to firm in places; 10.5)

4:55british stallion studs ebf novice median auction stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Mutanaaseq 7/4 Dane O'Neill5f7
2nd1 Big Time Maybe EvensF R KingscoteView Further Details

5:30gregor heating handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Danglydontask 11/4 L Morris2m, 1f4
2nd2 Akavit 2/1 R KingscoteView Further Details

6:00whitsbury manor stud & ebf stallions lansdown stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Priceless 13/8F A Kirby5f13
2nd7 Futoon 20/1 Kevin StottView Further Details
3rd9 Imtiyaaz 6/1 Andrea Atzeni

6:30clifford hillier handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Avocadeau 7/1 M Dwyer1m, 4f7
2nd6 Cockney Boy 16/1 Joey HaynesView Further Details

7:00concept4 creative workspace fillies' handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Princess Nia 7/2 M Dwyer1m, 2f4
2nd4 Star Of Lombardy 2/1 F NortonView Further Details

7:30mitsubishi ecodan renewable maiden stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 International Law 8/11F J Fortune1m6
2nd2 Manton Grange 10/1 S J DrowneView Further Details

8:00dribuild group handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Mr Pocket 7/1 L Morris6f8
1st7 Goodwood Crusader 15/8F Finley MarshView Further Details
3rd1 Sayesse 10/1 J F Egan

Dundalk(A.W)

Official Going: POLYTRACK: STANDARD

5:20irish stallion farms ebf race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Sirici 9/2 K K Hennessy5f5
2nd4 Spirit Power 11/4 D O'BrienView Further Details

5:55dundalk stadium business club 2017 claiming race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Rivellino 5/6F C T Keane6f10
2nd6 Master Bond 11/1 S FoleyView Further Details
3rd8 Arlecchino's Rock 13/2 D W O'Connor

6:25hen & stag packages at dundalk stadium handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Brave Display 3/1 R P Whelan6f10
2nd4 Buddha Boy 5/2F C T KeaneView Further Details
3rd9 Olly's Folly 16/1 K J Leonard

6:55dundalk stadium - light up your night apprentice handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Ruby Gates 5/1 D O'Brien1m, 4f14
2nd7 Repare Mon 4/1 S P DavisView Further Details
3rd3 Six Silver Lane 8/1 G P Halpin

7:25irish stallion farms european breeders fund median auction maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Harbour Beacon EvensF C T Keane1m, 3f8
2nd4 Shahroze 11/4 P J SmullenView Further Details
3rd8 What Wonders Weave 20/1 C D Hayes

7:55irish stallion farms european breeders fund race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Glastonbury Song 4/6F C T Keane1m4
2nd3 Asking 15/8 Anastasia O'BrienView Further Details

8:25crowne plaza race & stay handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st12 Our Max 5/1 L F Roche1m14
2nd3 Usa 4/1 C P HobanView Further Details
2nd8 Queluz 7/2F G P Halpin

8:55crowne plaza race & stay handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Arbourfield 3/1F P J Smullen7f14
2nd1 Rosenborg Rider 10/1 C T KeaneView Further Details
3rd10 Fastidious 8/1 S B Kelly

Fontwell

Official Going: GOOD (6.9; Watered)

1:50road plate hire handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Bad Boy Du Pouldu 9/2 Joshua Moore2m, 2f6
2nd4 Shimba Hills 5/1 Nick ScholfieldView Further Details

2:20godwins solicitors llp novices' chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Southfield Vic 11/8F Mr L Williams3m, 1f3
2nd2 Bugsie Malone 2/1 Harry TealView Further Details

2:55butler & co consultancy equine tax specialists novices' hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Pilansberg 1/25F Harry Cobden2m, 6f2

3:30neil madgwick memorial handicap chase , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Opening Batsman 15/8 Mr M Legg2m, 5f3
2nd3 Gowanauthat 7/2 Harry BannisterView Further Details

4:00rabbit skips handicap hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Bostin 8/1 Thomas Garner2m, 6f7
2nd1 Cougar Kid 8/1 Brodie HampsonView Further Details

4:30butler & co equine accounts specialists handicap chase , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Brown Bear 6/4 L P Aspell2m, 1f3
2nd5 Killabraher Cross 14/1 M GoldsteinView Further Details

5:05rabbit and dowling plant hire standard open national hunt flat race , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 White Valiant 3/1 T Scudamore1m, 6f7
2nd2 Charlie Papa Lima 3/1 Harry BannisterView Further Details

Kilbeggan

Official Going: GOOD (Watered)

5:00follow kilbeggan on facebook maiden hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Hidden Charmer 10/1 P T Enright2m, 3f16
2nd7 Great Khan 12/1 P TownendView Further Details
3rd10 Moroval 4/1 D Robinson

5:35follow kilbeggan on twitter maiden hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Creative Talent 5/2 P Townend2m14
2nd7 Icario 9/10F B J CooperView Further Details
3rd14 Emilyogue 100/1 D E Mullins

6:05summer party pack handicap hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Fridaynightlights 11/8F Mr A J Fox2m14
2nd9 My Betty 20/1 Mr H D DunneView Further Details
3rd3 Newsworthy 16/1 Mr S Cavanagh

6:35mullingar handicap hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Prince Garyantle 4/1 P Townend3m, 1f16
2nd12 Coolnagorna Giggs 20/1 M P FogartyView Further Details
3rd2 Supreme Steel 6/1 C M Leonard
4th1 Aunt Alice 12/1 C A Landers

7:05irish stallion farms european breeders fund mares beginners chase

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Isabella Liberty 100/30 J W Kennedy2m, 4f12
2nd1 At Rainbow's End 20/1 J M MooreView Further Details
3rd10 My Painter 25/1 A Ring

7:35sean hughes memorial handicap chase

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Lucky Pat 9/1 Mr A Murphy2m, 4f14
2nd10 Stonehall Jack 7/1 D E SplaineView Further Details
3rd11 Dawerann 6/1 J W Kennedy

8:05loughnagore flat race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Ben Brody 12/1 Mr S P Byrne2m, 3f14
1st5 Lambs Lane 14/1 Mr L BleahenView Further Details
3rd7 Peacocks Secret 13/8F Mr P W Mullins

Newbury

Official Going: GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; 7.1)

2:00dreweatts newcomers' ebf stallions maiden stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Gold Town 100/30F W Buick5f10
2nd4 Headway 7/1 P CosgraveView Further Details
3rd2 Embour 5/1 R L Moore

2:30compton beauchamp estates ltd silver bar handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Rainbow Dreamer 11/4J R L Moore2m, 2f8
2nd6 Champagne Champ 5/1 Jim CrowleyView Further Details
3rd9 Swashbuckle 11/4J Oisin Murphy

3:05dubai duty free golf world cup ebf stallions conditions stakes , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Shutter Speed 5/4F L Dettori1m, 2f6
2nd3 Raheen House 7/2 J FortuneView Further Details

3:40bathwick tyres maiden fillies' stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Gracious Diana 4/1 L Dettori1m, 2f14
2nd13 Star Rock 28/1 R WinstonView Further Details
3rd7 Inconceivable 10/1 P J Dobbs

4:10dubai duty free full of surprises handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Bacchus 25/1 W Buick7f15
2nd5 Chessman 7/4F L DettoriView Further Details
3rd14 Winning Ways 14/1 G Mosse

4:40dubai duty free handicap , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Sir Robert Cheval 11/2 Adam Beschizza5f7
2nd5 Bowson Fred 4/1 Nathan EvansView Further Details
3rd8 Lady Macapa 6/1 S Hitchcott

5:10coln valley stud bridget maiden fillies' stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Mulhimatty 12/1 Jim Crowley7f9
2nd4 May Sky 3/1J W BuickView Further Details
3rd6 Omneeya 5/1 Tom Marquand

5:40coln valley stud bridget maiden fillies' stakes , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Princess De Lune 7/2 Kieran Shoemark7f9
2nd1 Alnaas 100/30 Jim CrowleyView Further Details
3rd9 Tirania 4/1 P Cosgrave

Southwell

Official Going: GOOD (7.7; Watered)

4:45ron taylor and mavis bestwick memorial novices' chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Cup Final 30/100F R P McLernon2m2
2nd2 Spoilt Rotten 5/2 Conor ShoemarkView Further Details

5:15reach & flower pod handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Riddlestown 6/1 Mr J Andrews2m, 4f10
2nd4 Thoonavolla 11/2 T J O'BrienView Further Details
3rd8 Gorran Haven 3/1F R T Dunne

5:45jigsaw sports branding handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Chestnut Ben 3/1 Ryan Winks2m6
2nd3 Elkstone EvensF R T DunneView Further Details

6:15bookies.com free bets open hunters' chase , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Knocklong 6/4 Mr Joe Wright2m, 4f6
2nd2 Galway Jack 6/5F Mr S Davies-ThomasView Further Details

6:45hilltop equestrian centre available to rent handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st11 Stepover 8/1 T E Whelan2m11
2nd10 Theredballoon 12/1 Jack QuinlanView Further Details
3rd1 Hear The Chimes 15/2 Aiden Blakemore

7:15compare horse racing odds @ bookies.com novices' handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Sunnytahliateigan 6/4F T J O'Brien2m, 4f12
2nd1 Samdibien 16/1 Jake GreenallView Further Details
3rd11 Dalkadam 16/1 Jack Quinlan

7:45bookmakers.co.uk free bets standard national hunt flat race , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Colonial Dreams 5/4 Ned Curtis2m4
2nd5 Not At All 5/6F Mr J J O'NeillView Further Details

Race Schedule

Visit Bet365

Watch every UK & Irish race live at bet365

Live Racing - Watch Now

Best Guaranteed Odds at bet365

Best Odds Guaranteed