Last Fridays Horse Racing Results

Bangor-on-Dee

Official Going: GOOD (6.7)

2:10exterion media maiden hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Moonday Sun 100/30 Ryan Hatch2m, 1f7
2nd7 Three Colours Red EvensF G SheehanView Further Details

2:45north east wales ambassador scheme novices' handicap hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Irish Hawke 14/1 W T Kennedy2m, 1f9
2nd1 Our Three Sons 9/4F Harry CobdenView Further Details
3rd3 Jinsha Lake 9/2 Paul Moloney

3:20genesis wealth management handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 For 'n' Against 7/2 T Scudamore3m6
2nd4 Allow Dallow 11/2 Aidan ColemanView Further Details

3:55allan roberts celebratory handicap chase , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Ballycool 17/2 D R Fox2m, 4f7
2nd4 The Backup Plan 11/8F W T KennedyView Further Details

4:30maelor novices' hurdle , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Move To The Groove 15/8 W T Kennedy2m, 4f3
2nd3 Morianour 4/9F Paul MoloneyView Further Details

5:05bangorbet fab four handicap hurdle , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Noble Call 7/1 Sean Quinlan2m, 4f8
2nd2 Ange Des Malberaux 4/1 Jake GreenallView Further Details
3rd1 Civil Unrest 7/2F Lucy Alexander

Kilbeggan

Official Going:

5:10kilbeggan maiden hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st7 Mindsmadeup 10/1 D N Russell2m, 4f14
2nd2 Black Ace 4/9F S W FlanaganView Further Details
3rd12 Field Robin 50/1 K C Sexton

5:40follow kilbeggan on twitter hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Plinth 6/4F M P Walsh2m, 4f5
2nd3 Killer Crow 5/2 J W KennedyView Further Details

6:10follow kilbeggan on facebook maiden hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Beechmount Whisper 4/1 R Loughran2m7
2nd6 Weightfordave 11/4 S W FlanaganView Further Details

6:40at the races handicap hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Baily Sunset 9/1 M A Enright2m10
2nd9 Fiosrach 8/1 D G HoganView Further Details
3rd6 My Betty 6/1 S W Flanagan

7:10www.kilbegganraces.com beginners chase

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Westerner Lady 4/7F P Townend3m, 1f8
2nd1 Dallas Cowboy 14/1 J W KennedyView Further Details
3rd7 Baily Moon 33/1 M A Enright

7:40coola handicap chase

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st10 Stonehall Jack 10/1 L P Dempsey3m, 1f13
2nd3 Na Trachtalai Abu 6/1 J J BurkeView Further Details
3rd4 Illtakeitfromhere 8/1 P Townend

8:10athlone inh flat race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Robin Des Foret 5/6F Mr P W Mullins2m, 4f11
2nd9 Time And Times 20/1 Mr J C BarryView Further Details
3rd11 Kitty B 40/1 Mr T N Brett

Killarney

Official Going:

5:20irish stallion farms european breeders fund nursery , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Youarewonder 4/1 C T Keane1m11
2nd7 Sweetasever 8/1 Anastasia O'BrienView Further Details
3rd9 Sea Haar 12/1 G F Carroll

5:55kelly foley & co. in association with lloyd fitzpatrick rated race

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Aspen Mountain 13/8F W M Lordan1m7
2nd2 Tony The Gent 2/1 C T KeaneView Further Details

6:25irish stallion farms european breeders fund fillies maiden

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st8 Shes An Art 4/1 R P Whelan1m, 3f10
2nd3 Hibiscus 9/4 D O'BrienView Further Details
3rd9 Train Time 33/1 D P McDonogh

6:55plaza hotel handicap

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Prickly 4/1 W J Lee1m, 6f11
2nd4 Sword of The Lord 11/1 D O'BrienView Further Details
3rd8 Three Star General 8/1 Anastasia O'Brien

7:25martinstown opportunity handicap hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 See Me Here 2/1F D Meyler2m, 4f17
2nd13 Courtin Bb 10/1 D E SplaineView Further Details
3rd15 Mista Wabbit Man 16/1 C M Walsh
4th19 Emerald Honours 9/1 C A Landers

7:55john j. galvin handicap hurdle , Class

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Roconga 9/2 A E Lynch2m, 1f10
2nd12 Runyon Rattler 14/1 A RingView Further Details
3rd6 Bitview Colin 7/1 D E Mullins

8:25irish examiner maiden hurdle

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 St Stephens Green 2/9F D E Mullins2m, 1f10
2nd5 Chance It 5/1 P A GallagherView Further Details
3rd10 Wild And Wonderful 16/1 A E Lynch

Salisbury

Official Going: GOOD (good to firm in places; 8.1)

5:30shipseys marquees lady riders' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Cosmic Storm 9/4 Miss S Brotherton1m5
2nd4 Nona Blu 11/10F Ms Lisa O'NeillView Further Details

6:05bathwick tyres maiden auction stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Swift Mover 4/1 Hollie Doyle6f8
2nd3 Shabeeh 3/1F F NortonView Further Details
3rd4 Darkroom Angel 9/1 S Hitchcott

6:35bathwick car & van hire nursery handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Haulani 3/1 William Twiston-Davies1m9
2nd8 Quothquan 28/1 Edward GreatrexView Further Details
3rd1 Singing Sands 5/1 F Tylicki

7:05ebf stallions stonehenge stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Montataire 7/1 F Norton1m10
2nd9 Gemina 16/1 S J DrowneView Further Details
3rd8 Sea Fox 20/1 William Twiston-Davies

7:35richard maclellan, sage of barton handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Guns of Leros 13/2 D Sweeney1m, 4f6
2nd4 Visage Blanc 7/1 F NortonView Further Details

8:05sarah jane smith memorial handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Ivanhoe 3/1F Dane O'Neill1m, 6f9
2nd5 Hurricane Volta 9/1 Charles BishopView Further Details
3rd7 Walter White 10/1 William Twiston-Davies

Sandown

Official Going: GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places)

2:20abu dhabi sports council nursery handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Looting 5/2F S M Levey5f8
2nd3 Big Lachie 10/1 William CarsonView Further Details
3rd8 Zumran 8/1 M M Monaghan

2:55uae national archive handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st11 Babyfact 6/1 Jim Crowley5f10
2nd1 Ejbaar 15/8F S De SousaView Further Details
3rd13 Ask The Guru 12/1 L Morris

3:30tca abu dhabi/british stallion studs ebf maiden stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Deningy 7/4F James Doyle7f14
2nd1 Calibration 2/1 Jim CrowleyView Further Details
3rd15 Whip Nae Nae 8/1 S M Levey

4:05national feed & flour production handicap , Class 3

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Wimpole Hall 3/1 S De Sousa1m9
2nd6 Fleeting Visit 14/1 J P FahyView Further Details
3rd11 Midnight Macchiato 10/1 P Cosgrave

4:40ipic fillies' handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Carenot EvensF P Cosgrave1m4
2nd7 Indigo 8/1 Josephine GordonView Further Details

5:15global united veterinary services handicap , Class 4

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Hollywood Road 5/1 George Wood1m, 2f7
2nd6 Blind Faith 11/2 Jim CrowleyView Further Details
3rd3 Jimenez 10/1 J Fortune

Wolverhampton(A.W)

Official Going: TAPETA: STANDARD

6:20glazerite uk group ltd apprentice handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Mount Cheiron 9/2F Callum Rodriguez1m, 1f10
2nd5 Zamastar 11/2 Danny BrockView Further Details
3rd4 Mops Angel 7/1 Alistair Rawlinson

6:50qatar airways handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Langley Vale 4/1 Jack Mitchell6f11
2nd4 Viva Verglas 7/2 Graham GibbonsView Further Details
3rd7 Virile 9/4F R Winston

7:20goliath homeworld ltd fillies' selling stakes , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Ballyanna 4/1 R Winston5f8
2nd6 Princess Way 11/4 S W KellyView Further Details
3rd2 Luv U Always 2/1F A Mullen

7:50qatar airways - going places together handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st6 Rubensian 8/11F George Buckell1m, 4f8
2nd8 Stonecoldsoba 10/1 Danny BrockView Further Details
3rd4 Machine Learner 7/2 Louis Steward

8:20glazerite windows & network veka partnership median auction maiden stakes , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Van Dyke 1/2F Charlie Bennett1m, 1f4
2nd4 Best Laid Plans 2/1 A MullenView Further Details

8:50birmingham to doha and beyond handicap , Class 5

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st5 Toboggan's Fire 13/2 Rowan Scott1m, 1f8
2nd4 The Third Man 7/2J Louis StewardView Further Details
3rd1 Mustaqqil 7/2J Graham Gibbons

9:20birmingham to the world handicap , Class 6

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st3 Cape Crystal 10/11F L Morris1m, 1f10
2nd5 Anneani 5/1 J F EganView Further Details
3rd9 Ahraam 18/1 Jack Mitchell

York

Official Going: GOOD TO FIRM changing to GOOD after Race 2 (2.30)

1:55sky bet first race special stakes , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st1 Barsanti 5/1J Andrea Atzeni1m, 4f15
2nd7 Shakopee 8/1 J P SpencerView Further Details
3rd14 Moonmeister 8/1 F Norton

2:30weatherbys hamilton lonsdale cup , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st4 Quest For More 9/2 G Baker2m7
2nd3 Pallasator 7/2 Oisin MurphyView Further Details

3:05sky bet city of york stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st11 Nemoralia 15/8F J P Spencer7f10
2nd7 So Beloved 11/2 D TudhopeView Further Details
3rd4 Jallota 14/1 M Harley

3:40coolmore nunthorpe stakes , Class 1

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st15 Mecca's Angel 9/2 P Mulrennan5f19
2nd6 Limato 15/8F Harry BentleyView Further Details
3rd12 Take Cover 25/1 D Allan

4:20british stallion studs ebf convivial maiden stakes , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st9 Rivet 15/8F L Dettori7f13
2nd4 Contrapposto 50/1 P HanaganView Further Details
3rd12 Via Serendipity 3/1 P J Smullen

4:55nationwide accident repair services stakes , Class 2

PlacedJockeyDistanceRunners
1st2 Arcanada 5/1C R Kingscote1m17
2nd7 Banksea 5/1C Andrea AtzeniView Further Details
3rd8 Candelisa 20/1 G Lee
4th13 Weekend Offender 25/1 T Eaves

Race Schedule

  • Enhanced Prices + Money Back Offers
  • Watch Live Online - UK & Irish Horse Racing
  • Best Odds Guaranteed - UK & Irish Racing
Claim Now - £200 Sign Up Offer
Visit Bet365

Watch every UK & Irish race live at bet365

Live Racing - Watch Now

Best Guaranteed Odds at bet365

Best Odds Guaranteed